Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of Correctional Services (New York State), Staten Island, NY, 1988
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition; extremely light soiling to covers; diagonal crease to lower outside corner front cover and soft diagonal crease to following two pages; small nick top of spine; otherwise, clean and bright, binding tight. The New York State Inmate Literary Arts Magazine Spring 1988. Empire IV. Staple bound, 54 pages. 8.5 x 5 5/8 in. Edition of 5,000 copies.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback with minor cover wear. Articles by Kevin Hannan, Richard J. Hunter Jr. And Leo V. Ryan, Paul Radzilowski, Jerzy R. Krzyzanowski, Donald Pienkos. Also book reviews. Pages 131-256. ; W8W; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET . First page has a name.
EUR 22,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0824711882.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0824711882.
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXII. 638 Seiten. gr8. mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen. ISBN: 0824711882. Marcel Dekker Inc. New York. 1971. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Namenseintrag, Sprache: englisch/english.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1967), 643pp, illus., blue cloth, usual lib. markings, slight shelfwear. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marcel Dekker Inc. 10.12.1971., 1971
ISBN 10: 0824711882 ISBN 13: 9780824711887
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 638 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1973 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1972 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 46 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Editore: John Wylie, USA, 1967
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 53,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Third Edition. Hardcover. 643 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: John Wylie, USA, 1967. Third Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in condition and comes in dust jacket. Dust jacket has water damage and pages towards the back of the book have minor water damage. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering, Industry, Trades; Science & Technology. Inventory No: 23080084. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia.
Editore: HENRY COLBURN & RICHARD BENTLEY LONDON, 1830
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
EUR 238,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 VOLUMES IN HALF LEATHER AND MARBLED BOARDS - VERY GOOD CONDITION. ( AUTHOR OF THE TOPOGRAPHY OF LEEDS . 1677 - 1724). STAMPED ON A FEW PAGES WITH `REV. TAYLOR`S STAMP.