Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1971
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Richard C. Bartlett (Cover Designed By) (illustratore). 311 pp. Book is tightly bound with minimal external wear. Publishers remainder mark at bottom edge of book.
Editore: E. P. Dutton, 1956
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Burnham Carter (one of the collected authors) on the front free end paper. Octavo 8 1/4" tall, 252 pages, red titles on pale blue boards. A very good (minus), clean hard cover first edition over all with moderate shelf wear and light rubbing at the corners, BUT text paper yellowed; hinges and binding solid. Lacking dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Editore: RKO Radio, 1943
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. FE-80. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc September 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1412987644 ISBN 13: 9781412987646
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Cover: Bill Sienkewicz (illustratore). First British Paperback. A small crease to top right hand corner of front cover, otherwise fine. 562 pages. Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexandria, Va. : Time-Life Books, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0809424029 ISBN 13: 9780809424023
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 128 p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0809424029 (retail ed.); 9780809424023 (retail ed.) LCCN: 78-1110 ; LC: TH4955; Dewey: 690.89 ; OCLC: 8577251 ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; "Offers instructions for building and repairing fences, gates, walls, gazebos, tree houses, benches, and storage structures" ; Contents: Laying the groundwork -- Borders of wood, brick and iron -- Quick-and-easy backyard building -- A roomy all-purpose structure. ; VG. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Marisa Del Re Gallery, 1986
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 44 pages; very good condition, rubbing to rear cover, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1988
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Sound binding and hinges. Text pages clean, off-white, with minor dampstaining at lower margin (does not extend into text). Paper over boards is edge rubbed, lightly shelf worn. ; Contents: Terry and Williams, Literature and bioethics: the tension in goals and styles. Pellegrino and Pellegrino, Humanism and ethics in Roman medicine: translation and commentary on a text of Scribonius Largus. Burns, Fitional dotors and the evolution of medial ethics in the United States, 1875-1900. Historical illustrations. Brock, Issues in "Making a Case." Hunter, Making a case. Breuer, The roots of guilt and responsibility in Shusaku Endo's The Sea and Poison. Dagi, Medial ethics and the problem of role ambiguity in Mikhail Bulgakov's "The Murderer" and Pearl S. Buck's "The Enemy." Willms and Shneiderman, The ethics of impaired physicians: Wolfe's Dr. McGuire and Williams's Dr. Rivers. Budge and Dickstein, The doctor as patient: bioethical dilemmas reflected in literary narratives. Justin, Mediine as business and patient welfare: Thomas Mann dissects the conflict of interest. Erde, Bad-guys, buccaneers, and bureaucrats: images of bioethics in film. Waldron, Using literature to teach ethical principles in medicine: Of Mice and Men and the concept of duty. Netscher, The moral vision of The Alchemist: tricks, psychotherapy, and personality traits. Book reviews. ; 9.25" tall; 209 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108465587 ISBN 13: 9781108465588
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108465587 ISBN 13: 9781108465588
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956. First edition. First printing. A near-fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy in a price-clipped jacket (not book club edition). Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: A small, light stain on lower edge. F1500A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 076230426X ISBN 13: 9780762304264
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2024-02-08, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108465587 ISBN 13: 9781108465588
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108465587 ISBN 13: 9781108465588
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762311452 ISBN 13: 9780762311453
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 45,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108465587 ISBN 13: 9781108465588
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,31
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110847490X ISBN 13: 9781108474900
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 40,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1965
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. The SIAM Series in Applied Mathematics; creased and edgeworn dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110847490X ISBN 13: 9781108474900
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nice clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 0197500498 ISBN 13: 9780197500491
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 29,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorRichard C. Fording is Marilyn Williams Elmore and John Durr Elmore Endowed Professor of Political Science at the University of Alabama.Sanford F. Schram is Professor of .
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 69,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 256 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.