Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. The dustjacket has some shelfwear and rubbing. ; Institute of Physics Conference Series; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 362 pages.
EUR 13,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Indianapolis
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1913, pages 67-98, folding map, 16 x 23.5 inches. Wrps, now in report cover. Removed from Thirty-Seventh Annual Report of the Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Indiana. Edited by Edward Barrett.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kindle Direct Publishing, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544223331 ISBN 13: 9781544223339
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853022063 ISBN 13: 9781853022067
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781853022067.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853022063 ISBN 13: 9781853022067
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781853022067.
Condizione: New. pp. 202.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institute of Physics, Bristol, England, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0854981624 ISBN 13: 9780854981625
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 2 lb. 0.4 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1984 for this 1984 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Editore: Odyssey Publications, West Newton. MA, 1975
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1975) #3. Trade-paperback sized. Cover art by Margaret Brundage. Includes "The Yellow River" (verse) by Hung Long Tom; "The Dragoman's Slave Girl" by Otis Adelbert Kline; "The Hidden Monster" by David H. Keller; "The Djinnee of El Sheyb" by G. G. Pendarves; "The White Queen" by Francis Hard; "The Ball of Fire" by S. B. N. Hurst; "Shaykh Ahamad & the Pious Companion" by E. Hoffman Price; "The Dancer of Djogyakarta" by Warren Hastings Miller; "The Mystic Rose" & "The Rug" (poems) by Hung Long Tom; "Scented Gardens" by Dorothy Quick; "The Voice of El Lil" by Robert E. Howard; "The Souk" A Chat With Our Readers". Illustrations by Joseph Doulin & DG. Slight wear and tanning. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.37x6.26x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. hardcover in very good + condition. a few pages have highlighting.
EUR 16,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Cambridge Antiquarian Society, 1957
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st edition. Offprint from Proceeding of CAS, vol.L (1957), pp.29-60. Text near VG; plain cover a little foxed & worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol, UK: The Institute of Physics, 1984,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0854981624 ISBN 13: 9780854981625
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 362pp a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.