Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor creasing and wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 0190706341 ISBN 13: 9780190706340
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. "In a concise primer the author describes the fascinating and often bloody history of Afghanistan, the Soviet occupation in 1979, the civil war in 1990 and the rise of the Taliban from the ashes of a bitterly divided and devastated country. The Taliban and Beyond discusses the make up of the Taliban and brings the story of Afghanistan to its present juncture in the aftermath of the fateful events of September 11, 2001 and the declaration of war against terrorism by the US and its allies. The book is interspersed with brief sidebars and photographs that highlight faces and places in Afghanistan."--Back cover. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Long Riders' Guild Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1590481941 ISBN 13: 9781590481943
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. This is a fascinating look at America from a Pakistan's point of view - and an equally fascinating look at Pakistan from an American's point of view. The guiding insight of the soft-spoken Dr. Hussain's work is synthesizing the perspectives of the Pakistani and American ways of life. In "Treading a Fine Line," he draws a compelling social and political history against the background of our current age of economic globalization and fast high tech' communications. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. "In a concise primer the author describes the fascinating and often bloody history of Afghanistan, the Soviet occupation in 1979, the civil war in 1990 and the rise of the Taliban from the ashes of a bitterly divided and devastated country. The Taliban and Beyond discusses the make up of the Taliban and brings the story of Afghanistan to its present juncture in the aftermath of the fateful events of September 11, 2001 and the declaration of war against terrorism by the US and its allies. The book is interspersed with brief sidebars and photographs that highlight faces and places in Afghanistan."--Back cover. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 181pp inc. bibliography. Clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. Signed and inscribed by Author Bernie Keating. religion. 8vo. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. Light shelf wear. The edition appears unread. Is unmarked and tight. A gift condition copy.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Agents of Change: The Problematic Landscape of Pakistans K-12 Education and the People Leading the Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. My shelf location - we-c-80*.
Editore: Palmetto Publishing, 2024
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Library Circle of Toledo, 1998
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/like new hard cover edition. 1st Edition. Author Signed. Clean. Tight binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Photo pictorial covers. 381 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 12,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Circle of Toledo, Toledo, Ohio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0966402162 ISBN 13: 9780966402162
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Toledo Press, Toledo OH, 2012
ISBN 10: 0932259111 ISBN 13: 9780932259110
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, top right of title page has been cut off, it looks like it was signed by the author which the signature is still there but to whom was cut off, nice copy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erkam World Dar Al Arqam 8/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 605302466X ISBN 13: 9786053024668
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Islam for New Muslims - An Educational Guide. Book.
Condizione: New.
EUR 29,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.23x5.87x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washingtin, D.C., 1968
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. photos, Mpas, Diagrams, Graphs, Tables; Fold-out plate in Rear Pocket (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; salmon stapled wraps; 31 clean, unmarked pages; from private library & SIGNED by K. Mahmood, professor, George Washington University.
EUR 29,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,28
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Islamic Texts Society, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1903682959 ISBN 13: 9781903682951
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.