Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Favourite Fables (A Collection of Favourite Fables and Fairytales) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Favourite Fables - A Collection Of Favourite Fables And Fairytales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1107118344 ISBN 13: 9781107118348
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Transitioning to a Prosperous, Resilient and Carbon-Free Economy: A Guide for Decision-Makers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780415871983.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1107118344 ISBN 13: 9781107118348
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Novello and Company, 1958
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated. A Hyatt King "English Royal Music-Lovers and their Library, 1600-1900" / Jens Peter Larsen's 'Handel's Messiah, Origins, Compositions, Sources' reviewed / William Varcoe "Broadcast Music" / Dyneley Hussey "The Musician's Gramophone" / James S Hall "John Christopher Smith -Unveiling of Memorial Plaque" / Jubilee Conference Of The Music Teachers' Association 1908-58" / Paul Steinitz "The Performance Of Bach's Church Cantatas - 2" (M13).
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Lorna Hussey; John James; Annabel Spenceley; Claire Mumford; Andrew Geeson; Helen Smith; Roger Langton; Helen Cockburn (illustratore). Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in very good readable condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 168.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,98
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 168.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 153 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 153 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1107118344 ISBN 13: 9781107118348
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.