Hyde floy (21 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chauncy Pr, Lakemont, NY 1974

    0918517117 / 9780918517111

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Green cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, light age toning of page edges and endpapers. NO DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vail-Ballou Press, Binghamton 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Good. (Early Resort Days in the Great North Woods) (2d ptg.) Blue cloth, ink name at top first front end paper, map of Adirondacks inside back cover and adjacent end paper, geological survey map of lakes also, 371 lightly browned pages, photos throughout, spine slightly ask

  • Editore: Hyde 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. An about very good exlibrary copy. Sharp corners. Tight hinges. Jacket flaps laid in on endpages. Signed "Floy S. Hyde" upon ffep. Signed by Author(s).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Mountain View, NY: Self-Published 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 4,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd printing (1971). Very Good hardcover in Fair DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; slight fading at spine tail; light dust spotting on text block top edge; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. DJ is scuffed; clean and complete but with edge wear (chips

  • Editore: [s.n. ] 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Third Printing. Bibliography: p. [367]-368. Very good in good dust jacket. S.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Self-Published 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.Catterson Vintage Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 42,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ADIRONDACKS WATER OVER THE DAM BY FLOY S. HYDE 1970 1ST INSCRIBED HARD COVER SIGNED DJ. To be frank I am continuously surprised by how many vintage books exist detailing the local history of places in the Adirondacks. I wonder if the same applies

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 5,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback book in very good+ condition,unclipped dust jacket [$7.00] is very good,light foxing on top page edges.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vail-Ballou Press, Binghamton, New York 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, U.S.A.Booklover's Treasures

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The story of Mountain View, New York, in the northern Adirondacks, and its history as a resort escape. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Bibliography. Index. 371 numbered pages. Fine hardcover in a very good plus, mylar covered, uncli

  • Editore: Vail-Ballou Press Inc. 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Signed by author. Dust jacket rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and creases, some small tears along top edge. Previous owner name stickers/plates inside cover on front pastedown endpaper. Pages with edgewear and light edge soiling.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Vail-Ballou Press, Binghamton, NY 1970

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. Binghamton, NY: Vail-Ballou Press. Good/Good. 1970. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 371pp., Shelf wear; tears in head and tail of spine of dust cover; dust cover faded; previous owner's inscription on front free-end paper; cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; top back dust cover edge chipped; pages

  • Editore: Floy S. Hyde (1970), Mountain View, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 32,49

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Mountain View, NY: Floy S. Hyde. Very Good/Very Good. (1970). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Inscribed by the author . Sm 4to., 373 pp. . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Self Published

    • Rilegato

    Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in good shape. Binding is tight. Dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear with some small tears along edges.

  • Editore: Self-published, New York 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 19,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Third Printing. 371 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked, with black and white illustrations throughout. Back endpaper features a black and white road map. Blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly bumped ont he head and tail o

  • Editore: North Country Book, Lakemony, NY 1974

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 40,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Ex-library, Inscribed and Signed by Hyde on pre-title page. Photo illustrations, mapped innerboards, and clean pages. Cover has slight wear. 223 pages. Size: 6.5"x9". Signed and Inscribed By Author.

  • Editore: Floy S. Hyde (1970), Mountain View, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/G. First Edition. Mountain View, NY: Floy S. Hyde. G/G. (1970). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Inscribed by the Author . Sm 4to., 373 pp., Dj rubbed, torn, bookplate . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

  • Editore: Mountain View, NY:Floy Hyde,(1970) 1970

    Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ,cloth,dw,ill, 371pgs, slight scuffing on price clipped dw else VG+.

  • Editore: Vail-Ballou Press, Binghamton 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, U.S.A.Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,83

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to DJ ; The story of Mountain View, New York, in the northern Adirondacks, and its history as a resort escape. SIGNED by the author on front free endpaper. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages.

  • Editore: Floy S. Hyde (1970), Mountain View, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Good. First Edition. Mountain View, NY: Floy S. Hyde. Very Good/Good. (1970). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 2ND PRINTING-1971. Signed by the author . Sm 4to., 373 pp., Shelfwear . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

  • Editore: North Country Books, Lakemont, New York 1974

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 48,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. Collectible-Good. Brief accounts and stories concerning lumbering, forest related products, farm specialties and mining yesterday and today. Book is a 1st printing and is signed by the author on the title page. Book is in very good condition and jacket is in good condition with ligh

  • Editore: VAIL-BALLOU PRESS, BINGHAMTON, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,61

    EUR 8,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 216. A perfect gif