Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Valencia, Paul J (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Valencia, Paul J (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Call numbers on small label on spine, mylar covered d/j taped on, library and discard stamps on front endpaper, pocket on rear pastedown, former owner's name on front endpaper. "Based on the Television Series Americans" 348 pages.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light crease line on front upper corner near tip, rear corner moderately bumped, bottom corner of front d/j flap where Book Club Ed usually printed is clipped off. D/j has 1" tear on lower rear edge, other small edge chips and wear. "Based on the Television Series Americans" 348 pages.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Participation and Democracy at Work: Essays in Honour of Harvie Ramsay: Essays in Honour of Harvie Ramsey (Critical Perspectives on Work and Organisations) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic, Washington, DC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792270169 ISBN 13: 9780792270164
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos,maps (illustratore). Revised Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET.Cover yellow circle blurb REVISED EDITION With 4 new Parks!".Cover art shows RED SOUTH WEST DESEST ARCHES .DARK BLUE SKIES.; 448 pages; .Crater lake, Glacier, Grand Canyon, Mesa Verde, Mt DENALI, Rainier .450 full-color maps; sidebars; regional maps that indicate highways, access roads, and other sites; and excursions to 140 nearby natural sites. Arranged by region, this perennial favorite opens with a brief profile and map, followed by individual park descriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Professional Information Services, 1994
ISBN 10: 0934205124 ISBN 13: 9780934205122
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Valencia, Paul J (illustratore). Light shelfwear. Pages clean and intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0316354511 ISBN 13: 9780316354516
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: American Heritage, New York, 1977
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Paul Hyman (illustratore). 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Color & B&W illustrations; Series: American Heritage Magazine; 112 pages; Pictorial hardcovers. Spine is straight, binding tight. No ownership marks. Interior pages are clean, bright, and remain colorful. No dust jacket.
Editore: Ross Laboratories, 1970
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1970 Hardcover 8vo. 46pp. Interior pages have some soiling and wrinkling from reading. Boards have some wear to edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Professional Information Services, 1999
ISBN 10: 0934205140 ISBN 13: 9780934205146
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1965
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Later Printing. 4 Books. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned. One Of The Books Has Previous Owner Info Inked In Top, Left Corner Of First Page. One Of The Books Is Wavy Along Spine, Like It Collected Some Moisture But I Do Not See Any Liquid Staining. Good Reading Copies.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: NEW DIRECTIONS (NOR)
ISBN 10: 1199215031 ISBN 13: 9781199215031
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLivre de poche. Condizione: Très bon. HYMAN, Miles (illustratore). 154 pages. Quatrième de couverture : "Un homme inverti en vaut deux, c'est bien connu. Mais c'est par neuf que se comptent les victimes de la région PACA, dont Michel Villedieu, star internationale. Pas impressionné pour autant, Gabriel Lecouvreur, dit le Poulpe, descend sur la Côte d'Azur, s'immerge dans des vagues aussi bleues que les yeux du jeune Jimmy, flamberge au vent. Mais les congés sont chers payés pour qui est aux prises avec les tentacules du SAC. - - - LE POULPE est un personnage libre, curieux, contemporain, qui aura quarante ans en l'an 2000. C'est quelqu'un qui va fouiller, à son compte, dans les failles et les désordres apparents du quotidien. Quelqu'un qui démarre toujours de ces petits faits divers qui expriment, à tout instant, la maladie de notre monde. Ce n'est ni un vengeur, ni le représentant d'une loi ou d'une morale, c'est un enquêteur un peu plus libertaire que d'habitude, c'est surtout un témoin.". Livre.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517201984 ISBN 13: 9780517201985
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Gramercy Books. xx, 140 pp. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustratore). Paperback. Signed by illustrator with personalized note on first title page. Very light toning along inside edges of book cover light wear along spine of cover but otherwise sharp, attractive copy with clean, unmarked pages with good color illustrations throughout. Binding is good. Now with protective archival cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2024
ISBN 10: 1394244096 ISBN 13: 9781394244096
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW remainder mark on upper edge of pages/ as new dj.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Paul Hyman (illustratore). C 1978 Good with DJ and Photos by Paul Hyman.
Editore: Links Books, New York, 1973
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Hyman (illustratore). First Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition with cover wear and slight curl to bottom right hand corner of pages. One page in middle has water crinkling. Travels of a Los Angeles writer through Morrocco, filled with references to hashish and kif. Hippie philosophical travel tales filtered through 1970s smoke screen and Berber folk tales. 179 pages.