Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Condizione: New. Belov, Anne (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Belov, Anne (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1980
ISBN 10: 0821830651 ISBN 13: 9780821830659
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF. Hardcover, gray cloth with gilt titles, no DJissued , 202 pp, very light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy.
Editore: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jerusalem for the National Science Foundation, Washington D. C, 1970
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . Trans. from the Russian. Paperback. Op. Exterior mildly scuffed, otherwise vg+ condition. 264 pp.
Editore: Radio i Svyazi, Moscow, 1986
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Technical manual in Russian language, profusely illus w dwgs & wiring diagrams. Solid clean tight HB copy. 7 x 9-1/2, 528 pp, b/w dwgs & wiring diagrams. VeryGood ex-USArmy-library copy else unmarked, cracked front hinge. Hardcover in brown cloth boards w white titling; no jacket.
Editore: Berlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt
Da: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello* Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 95 Seiten * Erscheinungsjahr: 1975 In Schale geworfen haben sie sich für ihre Reise, die ?drei Musketiere": der Brigadier Nikolai Iwanowitsch, Delegierter zum Aktivistenkongreß, der fesche Ljoschka, potentieller Harmonikakäufer, und der alte Jegorowitsch, Schwieger- und Großvater, Pilzverhökerer und schließlich ungewollter Zahnarztpatient. Wie sich die drei Dörfler dank ihrer Tölpelhaftigkeit, Verführbarkeit und Naivität in den Gefilden der Stadt verheddern und was sie dabei an blasierter Überheblichkeit, Gaunerei und ?Kultur" erleben, ist eine echte Komödie. 1 gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren, * Verlag: Berlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt * Bindung: Die Novitätenkassette. -Mehrteiliges Werk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 264 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0819413984 ISBN 13: 9780819413987
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 596pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 3.5 lb. Reprints are $85 from SPIE. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 25,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Belov, Anne (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Leningrad, 1964
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have slight wear to the outer corners. ; Russian text [Cyrillic alphabet]. ; 232 pages.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Risse.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Russian Chess House, Moscow, 1996
ISBN 10: 5846800459 ISBN 13: 9785846800458
Da: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1640 games from 1876 to 1995 that have been awarded prizes such as Best Game or Brilliancy Prize. Many big names and not so big names are the recipients. 441 pp.
EUR 28,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belov, Anne (illustratore).
Editore: National Science Foundation, Washington DC, 1970
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. "Four sections: morphostructure and endogenous geomorphology of the Arctic Ocean; geographical and geomorphological problems of islands and shelf of Soviet arctic; oceanography; miscellaneous papers." 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches bound in wrappers - complete in 264 pages - charts, foldouts. Bright and fresh.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Stone Press Anchorage, 2000
ISBN 10: 0962672726 ISBN 13: 9780962672729
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 20,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 138 Seiten in englischer Sprache, minimale äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sehr sauber und ordentlich Q15 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Editore: John WIley & Sons, 1973
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Wiley/Israel Program for Scientific Translations; translated from Russian by A. Baruch and D. Lederman; light fading, shelf wear to exterior; stamping on title page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading, chipping, and edge wear, covered by protective plastic.
Editore: ???????????????
Condizione: Fair. ??????????????? (Hydrometeoizdat), 1980. 4to. 162pp. Russian. B/W illus., plans. Fair book. Scrapes along and to the board edges. A larger half-dollar sized scrape along the front top-edge. Title page offset. Library of Congress stamp to the copyright page, else an internally clean copy with a small page folds to the upper corners to much of the interior. Fold-out illustrated insert laid in. Inquire if you need further information.
Editore: Moskva, Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo Inostrannych i Nacional'nych Slovarej, ,, 1956
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1360 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), foliert/wrapped up in foil, Sprache: russisch udmurtisch.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Izdatelstvo politicheskoj literatury, 1988
ISBN 10: 5250002153 ISBN 13: 9785250002158
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 7,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. Chitatelyu predlagaetsya yarkij, uvlekatelnyj rasskaz o trudnom i vo mnogom eshche zagadochnom periode, kogda khristianstvo stalo ofitsialnoj religiej Russkogo gosudarstva. Na shirokom fone epokhi ochercheny vydayushchiesya deyateli Kievskoj Rusi: knyazya Svyatoslav, Olga, Vladimir, voevody Dobrynya, Sveneld i dr. Chitatel mozhet takzhe obratitsya neposredstvenno k pervoistochniku - 'Povesti vremennykh let', fragment kotoroj vklyuchen v sbornik. Zdes zhe pomeshcheny spetsialnye raboty uchenykh SSSR, GDR, PNR. Eti issledovaniya pomogut khotya by v obshchikh chertakh uvidet mezhdunarodnye svyazi Drevnej Rusi.
Editore: Molodaya Gvardiya, 1982
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. Izvestnyj sovetskij pisatel rasskazyvaet ob estetike krestyanskogo truda, o narodnom folklore, bytie, khudozhestvennykh promyslakh. V knige ispolzovany etnograficheskie materialy Vologodskoj, Arkhangelskoj, Kirovskoj oblastej.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 143,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 155,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 155,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 153,85
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 155,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 154,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800370520 ISBN 13: 9781800370524
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 156,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2020. Hardback. . . . . .