If robert moore williams (15 risultati)

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: May 1966 ("Earthblood")
If (A. E. van Vogt; Robert Moore Williams; Gene Wolfe; Keith Laumer & Rosel G. Brown; Carrol J. Clem; R. A. Lafferty; Lester del Rey; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 16, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Schelling for "Silkies in Space" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "The Hide Hunters" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "Mountains Like Mice" (novelette) by Gene Wolfe; "Earthblood" (pt. 2 of 4) by Keith Laumer & Rosel George Brown; "Th…e Historian" by Carrol J. Clem; "Golden Trabant" by R. A. Lafferty. Lin Carter. Features: "Guest Editorial: The Year of the Horse" by Lester del Rey; "An APA for Everyone" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Adkins, Lutjens, and Wood. Tanning; stress crack; exposure tanning to cover along upper foredge and upper edge (see scan). Magazine.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1965 ("Skylark DuQuesne"; "Retief's War")
If (Keith Laumer; Edward E. Smith; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Mack Reynolds; Miriam Allen deFord; Edward V. Dong; Robert Moore Williams)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 10. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Wrap-around cover art by Gaughan for "Retief's War" (pt. 1 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Skylark DuQuesne" (conclusion) by Edward E. Smith; "Origin of Species" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "An Ounce of Emotion" (novelette) by Gor…don R. Dickson; "A Leader for Yesteryear" by Mack Reynolds; "A Smiling Future" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Purpose" by Edward V. Dong; "Short Trip to Nowhere" by Robert Moore Williams. Special Feature: "Retief Bibliography." Features: "Editorial: Where Are They Now?"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Morrow, and Giunta. Rubbing; rear cover soiling; note in pen on rear. From the Jerry Weist Estate. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966
If (Robert Moore Williams; Robin Scott; James Blish; Hal Clement; H. B. Michael; Carl Jacobi; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine…" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Stamp and erasure to front (see scan); paper mend to heel; mild tanning. From the Jerry Weist estate. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966
If (Robert Moore Williams; Robin Scott; James Blish; Hal Clement; H. B. Michael; Carl Jacobi; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine…" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Rubbed at hinges with small rear cover scar at foredge. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1965 ("Skylark DuQuesne";"Retief's War")
If (Keith Laumer; Edward E. Smith; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Mack Reynolds; Miriam Allen deFord; Edward V. Dong; Robert Moore Williams)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 10. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Wrap-around cover art by Gaughan for "Retief's War" (pt. 1 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Skylark DuQuesne" (conclusion) by Edward E. Smith; "Origin of Species" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "An Ounce of Emotion" (novelette) by Gordon R. D…ickson; "A Leader for Yesteryear" by Mack Reynolds; "A Smiling Future" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Purpose" by Edward V. Dong; "Short Trip to Nowhere" by Robert Moore Williams. Special Feature: "Retief Bibliography." Features: "Editorial: Where Are They Now?"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Morrow, and Giunta. Creasing; corner and edge wear; mild tanning; spine a sunned and stressed. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966
If (Robert Moore Williams; Robin Scott; James Blish; Hal Clement; H. B. Michael; Carl Jacobi; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine…" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Minor creasing; a little rubbing; tanning. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966
If (Robert Moore Williams; Robin Scott; James Blish; Hal Clement; H. B. Michael; Carl Jacobi; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish;…"Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Tanning; staple bumps and wear over upper rear. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: May 1966 ("Earthblood")
If (A. E. van Vogt; Robert Moore Williams; Gene Wolfe; Keith Laumer & Rosel G. Brown; Carrol J. Clem; R. A. Lafferty; Lester del Rey; Lin Carter)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 16, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Schelling for "Silkies in Space" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "The Hide Hunters" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "Mountains Like Mice" (novelette) by Gene Wolfe; "Earthblood" (pt. 2 of 4) by Keith Laumer & Rosel Ge…orge Brown; "The Historian" by Carrol J. Clem; "Golden Trabant" by R. A. Lafferty. Lin Carter. Features: "Guest Editorial: The Year of the Horse" by Lester del Rey; "An APA for Everyone" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Adkins, Lutjens, and Wood. Minor rear cover scars; minor creasing; light wear and slight tanning. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1965 ("Skylark DuQuesne"; "Retief's War")
If (Keith Laumer; Edward E. Smith; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Mack Reynolds; Miriam Allen deFord; Edward V. Dong; Robert Moore Williams)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 10. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Wrap-around cover art by Gaughan for "Retief's War" (pt. 1 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Skylark DuQuesne" (conclusion) by Edward E. Smith; "Origin of Species" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "An Ounce of Emotion" (novelette) by Gordon R. Di…ckson; "A Leader for Yesteryear" by Mack Reynolds; "A Smiling Future" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Purpose" by Edward V. Dong; "Short Trip to Nowhere" by Robert Moore Williams. Special Feature: "Retief Bibliography." Features: "Editorial: Where Are They Now?"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Morrow, and Giunta. Spine sunned; tanning; minor creasing, bumps and dents. Book.
IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION May 1952
(If Worlds of Science Fiction) [Robert Moore Williams, Stanley Mullen, Philip K.
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company Inc 1952
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,27
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION March 1952
(If Worlds of Science Fiction) [Robert Moore Williams, Stanley Mullen, Philip K.
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company Inc 1952
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,27
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION SEPTEMBER 1952 VOLUME 1 NO. 4
(If Worlds of Science Fiction) [Robert Moore Williams, Stanley Mullen, Philip K.
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company Inc 1952
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,27
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION July 1952
(If Worlds of Science Fiction) [Robert Moore Williams, Stanley Mullen, Philip K.
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company Inc 1952
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,27
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1966 ("The Moon is a Harsh Mistress")
If (Poul Anderson; Murray Leinster; Robert Moore Williams; Don F. Briggs; Fred Saberhagen; Robert A. Heinlein)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 16, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Morrow for "Cindy-Me" (short novel) by Don F. Briggs. Includes "The Moonraker" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "A Planet Like Heaven" (novelette) by Murray Leinster; "The Smallness beyond Thought (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams;…"Mr. Jester" by Fred Saberhagen; "The Moon Is a Harsh Mistress" (pt. 3 of 5) by Robert A. Heinlein. Features: "Editorial: Enemies of Mankind"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Giunta, Morrow, Gaughan, and Adkins. Staple wear; creasing; mild tanning; edges a little uneven. Book.

- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,74
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, binding strong, good to very good overall. Contains: Peace Corps (Moore Williams), The Junk Man Cometh (Scott), the Hour Before Earthrise (Blish -serial), The Foundling Stars (Clement), Slot Machine (Michel), He Looked Back (Jacobi). Cover by McKenna (illustratore). Book.