Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dk Pub (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0789420627 ISBN 13: 9780789420626
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789465418 ISBN 13: 9780789465412
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0789420627 ISBN 13: 9780789420626
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0789420627 ISBN 13: 9780789420626
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Torn At Edges. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0751367311 ISBN 13: 9780751367317
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789465418 ISBN 13: 9780789465412
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Superguides. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 352.
EUR 9,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Jóvenes aficionados al snowboard es una guía para jóvenes entusiastas de este deporte. El libro proporciona información sobre la historia del snowboard, el equipo necesario y las técnicas y movimientos involucrados. Está escrito por Bryan Iguchi y publicado por Editorial Molino. EAN: 9788427249707 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Jóvenes aficionados al snowboard Autor: Bryan Iguchi Editorial: EDICIONES MONSERRATE SAS Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 37 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Color-photo Illustrated Boards. Condizione: As New. (Revised Edition) Very large, thinner book, color-photo-illustrated covers, a color photo of man on slopes inside covers and adjacent end papers, 45 pages. As New.
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Excellent condition. Looks unread. published 1997. In dust jacket. Ready for despatch next working day. 0.0.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback about 6½x9¾ inches with some cover edgewear. 192 pages, unmarked. ; OVR28 EBD; 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0751367311 ISBN 13: 9780751367317
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 1,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. In Folie gebunden. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 4,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.