Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated By Nan Brooks (illustratore). Clean and new looking paperback book. A little joy.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. some rubbing & edgewear; bumped corners & corner wear; some scratches; slight tear/pull to pastedown inside back cover; part of old label on back corner; inside otherwise overall clean & sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 101 Productions, 1975, San Francisco, California, 1975
ISBN 10: 0912238526 ISBN 13: 9780912238524
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Square format. Second printing, copyright 1974. Black-and-white drawings. Very light cover wear.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Edition G.P., Paris, 1949
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Calvo (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition first printing, Octavo hardback, 166 pp Illustrated in colour Very Good condition in Good unclipped dust jacket (closed tear on front panel of jacket(. No inscriptions.
Editore: New Seasons, Publications International, 2006
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. HBDJ, 2006, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, with #1 Intact in Number Line, FINE/FINE, Small Glazed brown Boards with DJ illustration duplicated with White Title. 77 pgs, 8vo. DJ protected in clear Mylar, 6 1/4 X 6 1/4 in.
Editore: Madrid : Editorial Rúa Nueva, 1942
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Ángel Vivanco Calvo & José Moya del Pino (1891-1969) (illustratore). ~ Cubierta, doble portada, capitulares y viñetas de Vivanco & Moya, impresas a dos tintas ~ Opera Omnia, vol. XVIII ~ Rústica original ~ 339+[1]p+2f ~ 18x13x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Madrid : Editorial Rúa Nueva, 1943
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Ángel Vivanco Calvo & José Moya del Pino (1891-1969) (illustratore). ~ Cubierta, doble portada, capitulares y viñetas de Vivanco & Moya, impresas a dos tintas ~ Opera Omnia, vol. IV ~ Rústica original ~ 211+[1]p+2f ~ 18x13x2cm. ~ Manchas de óxido en cubierta y lomo, papel algo amarillecido en márgenes, por lo demás, en Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Madrid : Editorial Rúa Nueva, 1942
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Ángel Vivanco Calvo & José Moya del Pino (1891-1969) (illustratore). ~ Cubierta, doble portada, capitulares y viñetas de Vivanco & Moya, impresas a dos tintas ~ Opera Omnia, vol. XIX ~ Rústica original ~ 265p+2f ~ 18x13x2cm. ~ Cubierta con picos de óxido, si no, Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Madrid : Imprenta Rivadeneyra, 1926
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Ángel Vivanco Calvo (illustratore). ~ Cubierta, portada, portadilla, viñetas y orlas de Vivanco ~ Opera Omnia, vol. X ~ Rústica original ~ 337p+1f ~ 18x13x1cm. ~ Algunas manchas de pegamento en las guardas. Interior en Muy Buen estado. Firma no identificada en guarda y anteportada ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Madrid : Editorial Rúa Nueva, 1943
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
José Moya del Pino (1891-1969) & Ángel Vivanco Calvo (illustratore). ~ Frontis de Moya. Cubierta (repetida en portada), capitulares, viñetas y orlas de Vivanco ~ Opera Omnia, vol. II ~ Rústica original ~ 219+[1]p+2f ~ 18x13x1cm. ~ Cubierta con picos de óxido. Interior en perfecto estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Madrid : Biblioteca Corona, 1916
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Ángel Vivanco Calvo (illustratore). First Edition. ~ 5 dibujos, capitulares y páginas orladas, todo de A. Vivanco. Impreso a dos tintas ~ Biblioteca Corona, Colección «Libros de Horas» impreso por Blass y Cía ~ Pergamino original, plano de delante decorado a tres tintas ~ LXIV+[1]p ~ 14x11x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: G. P. Publishing, Paris, 1945
Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Edmond-Francois Calvo (illustratore). French. Comic book style layout. Title translates to "The Beast is Dead!" Second Part. Loved but in good condition. Binding intact. ; 9 1/2" x 12 1/4"; 48 pages.