Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New YorkNew York: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671883267 ISBN 13: 9780671883263
Da: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover / Excellent. Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paper Presumed First. Trade Paper Nonfiction. General Nonfiction: The former Secretary of Education, National Drug Czar, etc. and his take on the collapse of values in the United States. In excellent condition.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Drawings,charts, graphs, etc (illustratore). first edition,2p; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition , clean, solid,bright ; white titles on brown & blue paper covers showing gun, type keys, other art. ; 243pg pages; real-life mathematical techniques used by the FBI and other law enforcement agencies to catch and convict criminals. From forensics to counterterrorism, the Riemann hypothesis to image enhancement, solving murders to beating casinos, Devlin and Lorden present compelling cases that illustrate how advanced mathematics can be used in state-of-the-art criminal investigations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by B & W Graphs and Charts (illustratore). First Edition. Cloth, with DJ. DJ with minimal shelf-wear, slight bump at bottom spine, else in fine condition. In print for 35.00.; Octavo.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Charts, Graphs (illustratore). Sixth Edition. GOOD CONDITION, widely scattered minor yellow hiliting.ELSE QUITE CLEAN, SOLID & BRIGHT ; white TITLES ON blue PAPER COVERS showing black silouettes of crowd people across bottom edge cover.; 340 pages; In addition to its comprehensive, thematic examination of political values, political activity, voting, and public images of government within a cross-national context, Citizen Politics explores new forms of political activity, such as Internet-based activism and new forms of political consumerism.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Graphs, Charts (illustratore). first edition,1p; 24681097531. VERY GOOD CONDITION.clean, solid, bright; BLACK TITLES ON WHITE PAPER COVERS.WHITE ENDPAPERS. YELLOW RULLOR ON COVER ART ; 136pg pages; ECONOMICS.Political Science. by the winner of the 2001 Nobel Prize in Economics. Profound and dazzling. .Gross Domestic Product . most widely used measure of economic activityis a reliable indicator of economic and social progress.
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Illustrated By Charts, Graphs (illustratore). HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, d07Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated By Graphs, Charts. (illustratore). trade paperback in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oliver Wight Publications 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0939246333 ISBN 13: 9780939246335
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated By Charts, Graphs (illustratore). Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine gray and green dj. 282 pages. Executive Breakthrough Series. Global competitiveness in the 21st C. demands that we rethink, retool, and revise current manufacturing practices and paradigms. Here is an overview of the bold steps we need to take to achieve world-class levels of performance that will set the pace for America's next generation of mfg leadership. Book.
Editore: Nebraska Game And Parks Commission, Lincoln, NE, 1973
Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Charts, Graphs, Black and White Photos (illustratore). Stapled wraps, white with color photo of pheasant on front cover. Covers are a bit soiled and stained, but contents are tight and clean. A report of the findings of a study completed in 1965. Many charts and graphs and black and white photos. ; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Press.;.PWW PUB 1994 verso, Boston, 1994
ISBN 10: 0534928714 ISBN 13: 9780534928711
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Charts, Tables, GRAPHS, FORMULA (illustratore). first edition,2p. aVERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright ; silver & blue titles on dark green hardcovers.with 2x8" cover art showing river under stone bridge.White endpapers. this ISBN is on CR page 0534928714.the inside back cover has this ISBN0780311175.ow it is as described as to binding color pages, etc. ; 712+99pg pages.
Editore: New York: Macmillan, 1934, New York, 1934
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Charts, Graphs, Maps (illustratore). 1st Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near very good, some coverwear, previous owner name, light soil & penciled notes. Green leatherette covers, size 5x7 with 321 pages plus Tables & Index, another 109 pages. From the Engineering Science Series edited by Earle Raymond Hedrick.
Editore: Mc-Graw Hill, NY, 1958
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Photos, Charts, Tables, Graphs (illustratore). First Edition. Book block tight. Underlining and marginalia on a few pages (some in red). Front free end paper has been excised. Cover edges and corners bumped and scuffed. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0721613756 ISBN 13: 9780721613758
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated with Many Graphs and Charts (illustratore). First Edition. a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------ (3/24/21- 56686 ) Size: 6 x 9".
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Charts and Graphs (illustratore). Review of the then-current knowledge and research about the interior of the earth. ; 8vo; 677 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Illustrated By Charts, Graphs (illustratore). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0939246333.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated With Many Graphs And Charts (illustratore). Published by W.B. Saunders, 1984 without dust jacket. Excellent Condition: 408 clean pages with many illustrations, graphs, and tables. Intact pages and spine. Previous owner's name/date written on inside cover with very slight cover wear.
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1982
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Illustrated by Charts and Graphs (illustratore). First Edition. Near fine (name blacked out in front/back, pocket removed) ; 318pp. Near fine dustjacket. Private library copy, no reg. Lib. Marks. ; 8vo.
Editore: Univ of GA Pr., 1950
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Illustrated by Charts, Graphs, Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Ex-library copy. Clean, sound overall good+. ; 257pp. Race and nativity, age and sex composition, marital status, occupations, religions, fertility, mortality, more.
Editore: St Joseph, Michigan: American Society of Horticulture, 1971, St Joseph, Michigan, 1971
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Photographs, Charts & Graphs (illustratore). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very good soft cover magazine back issues, light cover wear, else clean & tight. Size 8x11, approximately 80 pages each issue. The four issues are Volume 96, May 1971, Number 3 + Vol 96, July 1971, Number 4 + Vol 96, September 1971, Number 5 + Vol 96, November 1971, Number 6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wight (Oliver) Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 0939246333 ISBN 13: 9780939246335
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated By Charts, Graphs (illustratore). 1st printing, 1993. Light foxing to page edges; faint damp odour; otherwise a tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Singapore, Butterworth(s) & Co. (Asia) Pte. Ltd., 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0409995649 ISBN 13: 9780409995640
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated By Graphs, Charts. (illustratore). First Edition. ISBN: 0409995649, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Fine Minus DJ; light wear to DJ and DJ edges, the book presents in clear and readable English an analytical and comprehensive survey of Japan's securities market past, present, and future, with numerous tables and figures throughout, book has no names or internal markings, 8vo., 310 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholas K. Burns, Publishing, Utica, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0971306990 ISBN 13: 9780971306998
Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Illustrated with In-Text Photos, Drawings, Graphs and Charts (illustratore). First Edition. Soft covered book with photo of the Virginia on front cover. Book is in good to good plus condition, overall, with some soiling to page edges, inside covers and title page. Otherwise, a nice, tight copy. The blurb on the front covers reads, "The essential how-to manual for constructing a modern Adirondack guideboat. " This is a comprehensive guide for the construction of a wood strip, fiberglass hull Adirondack guidebook, profusely illustrated with photos and drawings of all stages of contruction. The first appendix consists of 16 plates including John Gardner's drawings of the "Virginia", an Adirondack guideboat built in 1905, by Lewis and Floyd Grant. A nice copy.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Charts and Graphs (illustratore). First Edition. Proceedings of the VIIIth International Conference on Photosynthesis, Stockholm, Sweden, August 6-11, 1989.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers [1990], Dordrecht/boston/london, 1990
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Charts and Graphs (illustratore). First Edition. Proceedings of the VIIIth International Conference on Photosynthesis, Stockholm, Sweden, August 6-11, 1989.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago, Chicago, 1940
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with Black and White Charts, Graphs and Diagrams (illustratore). Second (Revised) Edition, First Printing. 592 Pages; Blue-Gray Cloth, Gilt. Revised Edition, First Printing, 1940. A Very Few Pages With Light Underlining In Red Pencil. No Inscriptions. Covers And Gilt Lettering Clean And Bright. Detailed Analysis From A Time When You Reallyu Didn't Want To Know.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Steam Press, 1982, Clean and Unmarked, 1982
ISBN 10: 0942820029 ISBN 13: 9780942820027
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with Graphs, Charts, Formulas (illustratore). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NYIF Corp 1988, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1988
ISBN 10: 013049819X ISBN 13: 9780130498199
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. Condizione: B: Book: Very Good. 4. Illustrated with Graphs and Charts (illustratore). Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egde wear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 32,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated With Many Graphs And Charts (illustratore). Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Book by Johnson, Ralph, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts, 1966
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Profusely Illustrated with Black and White Charts, Graphs, Diagrams and Equations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fourth Printing, July 1966. Soft Cover, 1" Thick (Thicker Than Hardcover!). Interior Clean And Unmarked. Covers Bright And Clean. Wear And Light Reading Creases To Spine Panel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Frazer Press 1996, Clean and Unmarked, 1996
ISBN 10: 1882203097 ISBN 13: 9781882203093
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with Graphs, Charts, Formulas (illustratore). Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Book.