Editore: Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1947 as Cozy-Corner Book # 2077., 2077
Prima edizione
Good to very good condition. One inch of bottom of spine is missing. Top of spine and cover corners are worn. Small crayon mark on inside front cover and on pages 6 and 32. 44 un-numbered pages. Color illustrations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in pictorial boards. Minor wear to corners and edges of boards; slight horizontal crease from back to front; minor overall dustsoiling; minor browning to all pages and endpapers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1947, 1947
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hard Cover. No Jacket. A Cozy-Corner Book. 7 x 8. Slight chips at ends of spine., Binding slightly loose., Internally very good., Color illust., #2077., Cover shows two boys and a girl on horses.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, 1938
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Small hardcover with pictorial boards; no jacket; 429 pages. Good condition: moderate wear and soiling to binding; a strip of fading on back; straight and tight; pages toned; soiling to outer edges of text block and initials written on bottom edge. New plastic protective jacket. Size: 32mo - over 4 - 5" tall. Book.
Editore: Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1941, Evanston, IL, 1941
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Weisman, Robert (illustratore). Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Basic Science Education Series, 36pp. Not ex-library.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1947
Da: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Robert R. Weisman (illustratore). [40] p. 20.5 cm. Bound in paper-covered, illlustrated boards. Front hinge is split and rear is pulling away from the staples, but the text block is still attached. Heavy wear to spine with tears, and much paper loss. Rub worn at the corners and some rubbing to edges. Shelf rubbed with a some soil to both boards. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Inside pages are clean and unmarked overall, with tanning. One of the Cozy Corner series of children's books from this publisher. Whitman 2086.