EUR 4,68
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wills & Hepworth / Ladybird Books, 1963
ISBN 10: 0721400655 ISBN 13: 9780721400655
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. John Berry (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth Ltd., 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1967. No Edition Stated. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Wills and Hepworth Ltd, 1967
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Pictorial paper-covered boards. Covers worn at edges. Ticks on back cover. Contents VG.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Reprint. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Light wear to edges of covers.
EUR 17,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Water supply', forma parte de la clásica serie 'Easy-Reading' de Ladybird Books. Publicado originalmente en 1969, esta obra educativa ofrece una visión clara y accesible sobre el suministro de agua, siendo un recurso valioso para comprender la gestión de este servicio público esencial. Con ilustraciones detalladas y un enfoque didáctico, el libro es un ejemplo representativo de la literatura educativa británica de mediados del siglo XX. Es una pieza de colección ideal para quienes aprecian la historia editorial de Ladybird y los materiales educativos de la época. EAN: 9780721402284 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Water supply Autor: Ina Havenhand| John Havenhand Editorial: Ladybird Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 51 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Pictorial paper-covered boards. Light wear to covers. Contents VG.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Reprint. Pictorial paper-covered boards. 51 pages. Series 606b. Original price 15p.
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Reprint. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Light wear to edges of covers. Name and address written neatly at top of title page.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth, 1966
Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Berry, John (illustratore). 1st. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Covers scuffed at edges. Contents VG.
Editore: Wills & Hepworth, 1963
Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: dw. Berry, John (illustratore). 1st. Non-fiction. Brown paper-covered boards. Dark blue lettering and decoration on covers. Series 606. Original price 2/6. Dustwrapper worn at edges, with 1cm loss at top of spine. Minor wear to edges of covers. Contents generally VG.
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Berry, John (illustratore). Non-fiction. Series 606b.