Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic University of America Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of Ameri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Family History, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848841736 ISBN 13: 9781848841734
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Family History, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848841736 ISBN 13: 9781848841734
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Dj lightly faded on spine, otherwise excellent.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mary Ingham and Brenda Andrassy, 1988
ISBN 10: 0950644226 ISBN 13: 9780950644226
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade paperback with tan illustrated covers. Crease on front upper corner of cover. 205 pp.
Editore: Tumacacori, Az, 2005
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., xxiv + 200 pp., color frontls., photos, illus., fld. map, maps, index, stiff pi. wps., nice. From Concord, Mn. to trhe Smoke Creek Desert in 1864.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. minimal library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Press Ltd., London, 1984
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. [Vi] + 249 Pages. A Clean Soundly Bound Book, Undamaged. In A Better Than "Good" Dustjacket. Not Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mary Ingham and Brenda Andrassy, Sandal Magna, 1988
ISBN 10: 0950644226 ISBN 13: 9780950644226
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 21 cm. 206 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, gift inscription on title page signed by Mary Ingham and one other.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This is an introduction to the philosophy of the 13th century Franciscan John Duns Scotus. The text brings together key insights of Scotus's theory of cognition, metaphysics and ethics in a comprehensive and unified manner. The authors use critical texts and the most recent scholarship on Scotus to introdce the inticrate vision of the ""Subtle Doctor"" to a wide audience. This volume offers a point of entry into the world of medieval philosophy and its connection to questions belonging to natural theology: the existence of God, divine freedom and perfection. It presents historical information on Scotus himself, but additionally on the philosophical context in which he taught. The authors explicate his thought in light of the dominnt questions of the late 13th century. The integrative and comprehensive presentation of the essential elements of Scotus's philosophical vision makes this book a useful resource. Basic concepts are explained for the non-specialist, while discussions of Scotus's conceptions should be of interest to those already familiar with his work.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic University of America Press 7/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Philosophical Vision of John Duns Scotus: An Introduction. Book.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-CUA Catholic Uni of Amer, 2004
ISBN 10: 0813213703 ISBN 13: 9780813213705
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 7.17x4.88x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.