paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 6,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). VG+ book in VG+ dustjacket. Beautiful color illustrations. [0403].
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 9,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). THE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF HERBS This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Color Illustrations By Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1989 Quarto, 1992, PP.128, History, Horticulture Of Herbs In General Followed By How to Grow And Uses Of Herbs.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color Illustrations By Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1989 Quarto, 1992, PP.128, History, Horticulture Of Herbs In General Followed By How to Grow And Uses Of Herbs, Color Illustrations By Ingrid Jacob.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456455230 ISBN 13: 9781456455231
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Lovald, Jacob (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456455230 ISBN 13: 9781456455231
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lovald, Jacob (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Indiana University, 2018
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover, 212 pgs. Contributors include Noah Baldino, Leila Chatti, Vanessa Cuti, Elizabeth DeMeo, Denise Duhamel, Charity Gingerich, Mikko Harvey, Ingrid Keenan, Rachel Kondo, sther Lin, Jacob Little, Susannah Nevison, Anne Ray, Brian Sneeden, Jan Verberkmoes, Sarah Viten, Natalie Wee, Jung Yun, and others.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Lions Gate 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Nature Society Press,, NY:, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517400278 ISBN 13: 9780517400272
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Ingrid Jacob (illustratore). A reprint edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning along the edges) dust jacket.
Editore: Grange Books PLC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1856272869 ISBN 13: 9781856272865
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 1856272869. Hardcover copy in fine condition with fine condition dustwrapper. Later printing. Tight clean copy. Oversized book. C 18-1 17. No Signature.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hueber Verlag 0.
Da: PDST Oldbookstore Southwest, Heroldstatt, Germania
EUR 1,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Gut. 56 Seiten; R4-ETQW-0SWX Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456455230 ISBN 13: 9781456455231
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lovald, Jacob (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456455230 ISBN 13: 9781456455231
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lovald, Jacob (illustratore).
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
New Brunswick: New Jersey Agricultural Experiment Station, 1932. 645 pages. Few maps, many illustrations of staff, facilities, activities. Lists of officers, publications. 9x6", cloth, no dj. Some page corners creased, owner name, pencil marks on rear endsheet, VG/none.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456455230 ISBN 13: 9781456455231
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lovald, Jacob (illustratore).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Verlag Volk und Gesundheit, 1984
Da: Leonardu, Benz, Germania
EUR 5,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, kartonierte Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 2. unveränderte Auflage,. 146 Seiten, 4 Abbildungen, 10 Tabellen, Schutzumschlag, alters- und papiersortenbedingte Bräunung des Schnittes und der Seiten, Noch zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts verstarben die meisten Menschen zu Hause, im Kreis ihrer Angehörigen. Dies hat sich in den letzten Jahrzehnten stak geändert. In zunehmendem Maße haben Krankenhäuser und Altersheime die Pflege und Betreuung Sterbender übernommen. Mitarbeiter des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens werden somit immer mehr mit Aufgaben konfrontiert, die in der Vergangenheit von der Familie wahrgenommen wurden. Auf diese schwere und komplizierte Aufgabe sind sie jedoch nicht immer genügend vorbereitet. Angesichts des Sterben und des Todes fehlen z.Z. noch gesellschaftlich verbindliche Handlungskriterien, die vorhandenen Tendenzen der Verunsicherung, der Verdrängung und der Angst verringern könnte. Hierzu will das Buch einen Beitrag leisten. Für Ärzte, Schwestern und für Mitarbeiter im sozialen Bereich werden hier Kenntnisse vermittelt, die in einer derart übersichtlichen und zusammengefaßten Form noch nicht vorliegen. Im Mittelpunkt stehen Grundprinzipien der Betreuung und Pflege Sterbender. Der Kommunukation wird besondere Aufmerksamkeit gewidmet. Berücksichtigt werden auch die spezifischen Bedingungen bei der Betreuung Sterbender in Krankenhäusern, Altersheimen und Wohnungen. Ein Abschnitt des Buches ist dem Problem des sterbenden Kindes gewidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Editore: Freiburg im Breisgau : Lambertus 1992, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat 8°, broschiert, 340 Seiten, auf etwas 5 Seiten Markierungen, der Einband ist durch eine zusätzliche feste Transparentschutzfolie geschützt, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winchmore, London, 1985
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. JACOB, INGRID (illustratore). First Edition. 305x235x17mm+905g . . 500g Postage Incorrect see below for 2kg . . Winchmore. London. 1985. First Edition. 1st Printing. . Clear contact to dust jacket: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . Australia_Post_Zoned_International_Shipping_Rates_FOR_THIS_PARCEL . . AP-Zone1_NZ:_AU$37.60 . . AP-Zone3_Canada_USA:_AU$63.00 . . AP-Zone4_UK_Europe:_AU$70.60 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$22.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hueber Verlag ca. 1970., 1970
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch oder Softcover. Condizione: Gut. Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-116-5/8-00617858 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 46.