Ingrid seward unity hall (27 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1991

    0312925808 / 9780312925802

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd 1988

    0283997044 / 9780283997044

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pan Macmillan 1989

    0283999195 / 9780283999192

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pan Macmillan 1989

    0283999195 / 9780283999192

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick & Jackson 22/09/1988 1988

    0283997044 / 9780283997044

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,93

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st US Printing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1991

    0312925808 / 9780312925802

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,91

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Editore: St. Martin's Pr. 1989

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,01

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. Book club ed.; 169pp including brief bibliography & index + 8pp glossy color ils; color photo of Diana on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1989

    0312039247 / 9780312039240

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st U. S. Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick&jackson, London 1989

    • Rilegato

    Da: Leonardu, Benz, , GermaniaLeonardu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 170 pages, color plates, gold-embossed spine, table of contents, bibliography, index, dust jacket, large-8 ° / 170 Seiten, Farbtafeln, Goldpräge-Rücken, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Bibliograohie, Index, Schutzumschlag, Groß-8° Royalty Revealed is one of the most remarkable pen potraits ever painted of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd., London 1987

    0948397373 / 9780948397370

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1st English) Large, sturdy book, quality blue cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 154 lightly browned heavy pages including two glossy photo sections. DJ glossy beneath mylar with close-up color photograph of Prince Philip in naval uniform on f

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick and Jackson 1989

    0283999195 / 9780283999192

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The jacket and boards are edge rubbed with creasing and scuffing along the edges, the is fading on the spine of the jacket. The binding is secure. Ink inscriptions from a previous owner on the front end page. No other ink inscriptions or annotations. Pro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick & Jackson, London 1989

    0283999195 / 9780283999192

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 32,93

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. (1st English) Large book, fine maroon cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 171 heavy pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with dark red background, color photo of Princess Diana on front in gold and white frame, color photo of Queen Elizabeth and

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick & Jackson 1988

    0283997044 / 9780283997044

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 57,86

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by both authors.

  • Editore: St. Martin's Press 1989

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 36,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket is in good shape despite a few bumps along the top and bottom edges as well as a small tear near the spine on the front.Spine is in good shape lightly bumped at both top and bottom and gilt stamp has lasted well. Text is lightly age toned but easily legible and binding is strong. Pic

  • Editore: ISIS Large Print Books 1991

    1850894450 / 9781850894452

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 79,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.