Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UCLA William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, Los Angeles, 1984
ISBN 10: 0404702252 ISBN 13: 9780404702250
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. octavo; xii + 96pp; Softcover Wm. A. Clark Memorial Lib Ed as new, no markings, facsimile ed w/intro by David R. Anderson - very nice!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Avon Books # 75751 1st Edition, 1990
ISBN 10: 0380757516 ISBN 13: 9780380757510
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Martin Andrews (wraparound cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------paperback. A 260-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology, the first of 3 such anthologies based on the universes created by Isaac Asimov. Faint spine crease (although appears unread), a near fine copy.
Editore: Modern Library, 2000, 2000
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition, first printing Fine and bright in like illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Gift quality.
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spiral metal spine. Pages slightly tanned. outer page edge has a small finger print. Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Latin American Studies, The University of Texas, Austin and London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292736061 ISBN 13: 9780292736061
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Austin and London: Institute of Latin American Studies, The University of Texas, 1971. First edition, third printing. 8vo. Cloth binding, 243 pp. Ex-university library, never borrowed, hardly read. Usual library marks on what appears to be a fine book. Dust jacket has tiny tear, some fading to spine, very light wear at extremities. Very good in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. R. J. Holden (illustratore). 1st Ed. 327pp, large octavo hardcover in green cloth, with publisher's green paper slipcase, Sandglass notes laid in. boards clean and sharp, slight fading to spine, tight binding, interior text clean. Slipcase lightly worn but clean, structurally solid.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 32,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 9.25x5.55x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Goerge F. Thompson Staunton, VA nd (2012), 2012
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
124pp. 4to Profusely illustrated with black and white photos by David Anderson Pictorial boards First edition so stated. 1st printing per print line Nice clean tight bright copy: Very Near Fine in Near Fine dj 1-938086--00-07.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.01x9.01x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.01x9.01x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chico, California: the Natural Selection, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961072202 ISBN 13: 9780961072209
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Fine hardback in near fine plus, unpriced, unclipped dust jacket. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previoous use to book. Dust jacket has a 5/8 inch and a 1/4 inch closed tear to top edge of front panel. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/wear/previous use to dust jacket. Appears to be signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 85,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 85,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 278 pages. 7.50x0.63x9.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.