Introduction tom lehman (17 risultati)

On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Jim Flick; Tom Lehman [Introduction]; Jack Nicklaus [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Jim Flick; Tom Lehman [Introduction]; Jack Nicklaus [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Dr. Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Sheard, Jim; Armstrong, Wally; Graham, Billy (Introduction); Lehman, Tom (Foreword)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Countryman 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. slight edge wear; As anyone who has tried to hit a little white ball into a hole with an odd-shaped stick knows, golf is hard! It is well worth taking time to glean every pointer and secret you can from the experts. Mastery in life is even ha…rder. How do we glean the secrets of effective Christian living? From God's Word, in prayer, and from brothers and sisters with more experience than we.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,97
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Sheard, Jim Armstrong, Wally (Introduction), Billy Graham (Foreword), Tom Lehman
- Rilegato
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,16
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Word Publishing 1997 Fine/ Printed in 1999. Color photo illustrated. 11.9 oz.

On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Jim Flick; Tom Lehman [Introduction]; Jack Nicklaus [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Billy Graham [Introduction]; Tom Lehman [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Light foxing (faint age spotting) on the fore edges.

In His Grip: Foundations for Life & Golf
Jim Sheard; Wally Armstrong; Introduction-Billy Graham; Foreword-Tom Lehman
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback in great condition.

On Golf : Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Flick, Jim; with Glen Waggoner; (Foreword by Jack Nicklaus; Introduction by Tom Lehman)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Villard, 1997. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (24.00). No chips or tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrated. From the… Dust Jacket: "Tom Lehman says that Jim Flick 'understands the overall golf swing better than anyone I've ever met.' .Whether you shoot 100 and are aiming for 90, or shoot 80 and are aiming for 70, Jim Flick's On Golf is the best possible way to make sure that when you play a round of golf, your good walk will never be spoiled." According to Judy Rankin: "Jim flick has taken the best of what he has learned over many years to become one of the premier teachers in the game. As this book demonstrates, he's wonderful at helping and treating the individual - any individual, whether it's a man, woman, top touring pro, or weekend amateur. Jim is a teacher who very much wants students to have success - and Jim usually gets what he wants!" . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. xv, 272pp.

On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Jim Flick; Tom Lehman [Introduction]; Jack Nicklaus [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,62
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
Jim Flick; Tom Lehman [Introduction]; Jack Nicklaus [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,33
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.