Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781844079285.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very clean hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listin Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 53,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy . No additions.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition with usual EX-LIBRARY features. Text is free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CSERGE, Norwich
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStiff Card Covers. Condizione: FINE ( AS NEW). No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 68,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Adapting to Climate Change: Thresholds, Values, Governance This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 58,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780521182515.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 67,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press -, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521764858 ISBN 13: 9780521764858
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 68,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 62,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 66,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780521182515.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 69,61
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 69,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 74,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1 pages. 6.14x9.21x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 94,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 99,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 88,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 88,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2007-01-12, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 89,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521182514 ISBN 13: 9780521182515
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 102,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This presents top scientific research by leading researchers and practitioners on the critical issue of adapting to climate change. Editor(s): Adger, W. Neil; Lorenzoni, Irene; O'Brien, Karen L. Num Pages: 532 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KCN; RBP; RNT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 241 x 171 x 28. Weight in Grams: 846. . 2007. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .