Irving sloan (57 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Documents the history of the Jewish people in America, noting their contributions to the nation's heritage Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 6.25 X 9.25 inches. 151 pages. Red cloth hardcoverwith gilt type. Withdrawn library copy with sticker on cover and stamps and labels on inside. Internal pages clean.

- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Second Edition. usual library stamps, stickers and labels; spine extremities and cover corners are worn, and bumped, otherwise this is a clean, tight research copy. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. 151 p. Ethnic Chronology Series, 3. Audience: General/trade. Fine. excellent condition, first printing, no jacket as issued.

- Rilegato
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1988 hardcover published without DJ. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,75
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to boards.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,60
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Legal Almanac Series. Book is a Library Discard with all of the typical markings. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. An Awesome Copy! A Grea…t Buy. None.

- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,11
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good; Some rubbing to covers; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Oceana Pubns; 1986; 0.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House 1970
- Rilegato
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Illustrated dust jacket. Stated first edition with 2nd printing number line and $8.95 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, light bumping to dust jacket Clean pages, tight binding, clot.

- Rilegato
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. Green hardcover published without DJ. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,16
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, otherwise unmarked. Partially cracked at back hinge, pages secure. Cover scuffed, bumped corners, exposed boards. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Editore: Oceana Publications Inc., New York 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dark green boards, gilt lettering, lightly scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.MySEAbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,69
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: N0 JACKET. USA: OCEANA PUBLICATIONS, 1971. GOOD/N0 JACKET. USA: OCEANA PUBLICATIONS, 1971. GOOD/N0 JACKET. USA: OCEANA PUBLICATIONS, 1971. GOOD/N0 JACKET. Oceana Publications, USA. 1971. hardcover, good book with some shelf wear, no jacket, ex-library reference book with usu…al markings, clean unmarked text.
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York 1947
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bowed boards; scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A usable copy. 232 pages. Sloan, Irving (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second. 189pp, Wear, soil, w/full markings and pocket. Weight is 2 lb. FFly has been ripped out. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.Books Galore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,56
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket; red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boards in good shape, but show light wear to edges and corners. Interior pages clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1979 green hardcover. No DJ. Legal Almanac Series No. 50. Pages are unmarked.

Editore: American Federation of Teachers 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Beauford's Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Beauford's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. some light foxing, very good condition. A book produced by the American Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO, part of the Curricular Viewpoints Series.

- Rilegato
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 150 pages; cocked spine. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light fading to pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries.… Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oceana Publications, Inc., Dobbs Ferry, NY 1968
- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gilt on blue covers. 8vo, 89 pages. Ex-library book - with the usual markings. Cover spine ends & corners worn.
Editore: American Federation of Teachers, Washington 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,31
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A clean, unmarked copy.