Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0847826104 ISBN 13: 9780847826100
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2003
ISBN 10: 1886913595 ISBN 13: 9781886913592
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0847826104 ISBN 13: 9780847826100
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW BOOK, No Dust Jacket as Issued, Location: S 31.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Auk, 1995
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 112, pp. 183-191, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Aubes 3935 Galerie, Montreal, 1985
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 2,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSaddle Stitch / Broché. Condizione: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Peter Trepanier; Louise Viger; Judith Wolfe (illustratore). Très peu d`usure au couvertures. Sans pertes. Sans accrocs. Une copie propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 4to / in-4o carré. Book.
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Trade paperback shows edge and surface wear, none severe, light soiling to rear cover, well bound, no spine crease, clean and unmarked. 169 pp., illustrations.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Aubes 3935 Galerie, Montreal, 1985
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Condizione: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Peter Trepanier; Louise Viger; Judith Wolfe (illustratore). Très peu d`usure au couvertures. Sans pertes. Sans accrocs. Une copie propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 4to / in-4o carré. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications 01/08/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0847826104 ISBN 13: 9780847826100
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Maroger, Isabelle; Amrani, Djoïna (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Axuride; Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Maroger, Isabelle; Amrani, Djoïna (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Axuride; Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Maroger, Isabelle; Mademoiselle Eve (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Bussi, Audrey; Maroger, Isabelle (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Maroger, Isabelle; Amrani, Djoïna (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: The Condor, 1999
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 101, pp. 262-271, Illlus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Maroger, Isabelle; Mademoiselle Eve (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.