paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. 155p., remainder mark bottom edge otherwise a very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Afro-Puerto Rican poet and co-founder of the Nuyorican Poets Café. Several pieces in this collection deal with the poet's struggle with HIV.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Intact copy, no internal markings, strong binding.
Editore: Argonaut Press Inc., San Francisco, CA, 1993
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Contributors: Allen Ginsberg poem "Get It?"; Ishmael Reed essay "Ambrose Bierce: The American Master of the Horrors of War"; Studs Terkel article "The Passions of Scrappers"; Juan Felipe Herrera fiction "Zoot Suit on a Bed of Spanish Rice"; and Others. Near Fine. Ships same or next business day. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages.
Editore: Eastern Michigan University, 1978
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Poster. Poster, 11 x 17 inches, printed in black on white. Poster features B/W drawing of Reed on left with details of the conference. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 288 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: New York, Thunder s M outh Press,, 2003
Da: Buchgrafik, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPb., 523 S., Musäus, sehr gut erhalten.
ISBN 10: 1804897329 ISBN 13: 9781804897324
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Bayview Opera House, 1989
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Poster. First Edition. Poster, 20.15 x 21 inches. Printed red, black and pink on white. West Coast Premier of original opera, a centennial celebration of the Bayview Opera House.''Wild Gardens of the Loup Garou,' is based on 25 poems by Ishmael Reed and Colleen McElroy and takes its central image from voodoo folklore. The Loup Garou, explains the program note, is a spirit of restlessness that takes the forms of dogs and birds; it both drives people crazy and makes them able to love. First edition (first printing). A fine copy.