Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 158044170X ISBN 13: 9781580441704
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1970
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. J. Russell Seitz (illustratore). Condé Nast Publications, January 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Lightly tanned, rubbing. Edited by John W. Campbell. Photo cover by J. Russell Seitz for "What Supports Apollo?" (Science Fact) by J. Russell Seitz and Ben Bova. Includes "The Wild Blue Yonder" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "Curfew" (novelette) by Bruce Daniels; "The Pyrophilic Saurian" (novelette) by Howard L. Myers; "The Proper Gander" by A. Bertram Chandler; "In Our Hands, The Stars" (aka "Daleth Effect")(serial, part 2 of 3) by Harry Harrison.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Alex Schomburg (cover); Ed Emshwiller; Virgil Finlay (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 154556793X ISBN 13: 9781545567937
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Kelleye, Anya (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0719047358 ISBN 13: 9780719047350
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, 1969
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. John Schoenherr / Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore). 1st Edition. The Rim Gods / The High Hex by A Bertram Chandler / Laurence M Janifer & S J Treibach, Ace 72400, 1969, paperback original. Cover art by John Schoenherr / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Rise and Shine: Whimsical, Evocative Inspirations about Love, Life, and Transformations. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, New York, 1968
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #72400 of these two novels. "The Rim Gods" is the twentieth novel in the "John Grimes" series. "The High Hex" is the second novel in the "Angelo DiStefano" series. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the covers near the spine. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eighth issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 16 short stories Takeo Yoshikawa: Success at Pearl Harbor by Jules Archer, The Magic Pebble by Matt Curtis Waldroop, Sabotage by P.E. Halycon, Seaman Jack's by Percy Spurlark Parker, Incident in Cuba by Herbert Harris, Sense of Justice by Robert Cittadino, Backup by Edward Wellen, The Spy Who Came in with a Cold by J.F. Peirce, Evensong by Francis Nevins, Jr., The Best Laid Plans. by Ben Luckhardt, Searching for the Edelweiss by Walter Dean Myers, The Inspector's Small Frustration by C.K. Chandler, The Perfect Shot by A.W. Whitworth, The Defenestration of Prague by Josh Pachter, On File. by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: UPD Publishing, 1973
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY, 1971
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 31, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "Exiled from Earth" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ben Bova. Includes "Too Many People" (novelette) by H. H. Hollis; "Snow Princess" (novelette) by Michael G. Coney; "What You Know" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Intersect Green" by Ernest Taves; "The Teacher" by Larry Eisenberg; "Schnoppsday" by E. J. Wood; "Lot 22A" by David J. Rogoff; "When You Hear the Tone" by Thomas N. Scortia. Article: "Who's Who on the Moon" by Donald H. Menzel. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tape mended tears to upper frotn cover hinge; marks on cover; creasing; rubbing; mild tanning; marks on top end. Reading copy. Book.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Galazy, 1972
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners SC 60.
Editore: Ace Books, 1969
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover edges have minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 154556793X ISBN 13: 9781545567937
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Kelleye, Anya (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0719067065 ISBN 13: 9780719067068
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 10,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0719067065 ISBN 13: 9780719067068
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. " Our desire to choose greatness requires our willingness to choose love. " In this poetic collection, the author explores themes of peace, love and hope for the world in easy to read rhyming verse. The poems offer encouragement and a positive vision of the future, uplifting to all who read them. This book offers wonderful reminders to find beauty in the world around us and to do our part to make the world a better place. The author's playful prose reads with a soulful rhythm as it provides whimsy and wonder. This little book provides big inspiration for living a life full of love, purpose and joy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arbor House, 1980
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Antler & Baldwin [DJ] (illustratore). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Quarter navy/grey boards with teal spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "L14" on page 752. Contents available upon request. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Editore: Ace Double, NY, 1969
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1969) #72400. Cover art by Schoenherr/Freas. Paperback original. Creasing; tanning; edge and corner chips and wear; a few tears; some soiling. Book.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1905
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. A. B. Frost, J. M. Conde and Frank Uerbeck (illustratore). See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards show some spotting and scuffing along with edge and corner bumps/wear. The rear board has a light spot and some staining along the bottom. No hinge issues the front pastedown contains gift inscription (Junior from Santa Claus) no other handwriting found, no bookplates, no library markings etc. The dark blue end pages show fading along the edges and there are some faint stain marks on the rear end page in pastedown. Note: the copyright page shows the latest date of 1905 though it is possible this edition was printed at a later date, possibly the 1920s or 30s.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.