J b manson (104 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wright 2004

    0723610975 / 9780723610977

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,07

    EUR 12,71 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editore: NY: Dodd Mead and Company 1924

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover, no dj, 62 pages of text in English, followed by 40 b/w illustrations. Wear to extremeties of spine, previous owner s inscription on first page, otherwise fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wright 1995

    0723610185 / 9780723610182

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,85

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780723610182.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DENNIS-LANDMAN PUBLISHERS; Northrop University ,, Santa Monica, California * * * * * 1978

    0930422120 / 9780930422127

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,55

    EUR 13,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $35.72 0930422120 the BIRTH of the MOON MANSON, Lewis A. J. NOEL, ILLUSTRATION BY DENNIS-LANDMAN PUBLISHERS; Northrop University , SANTA MONICA, 1978 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing. Tall And Wide H/C. Off White Colored Spine With Title In Blac

  • Editore: T.C. & E.C. Jack, Ltd. 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: Avalon Press 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1946. Revised edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Bo

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Brilliant gilt illustration (device) to front cover, gilt lettering to spine, a bit rubbed, and with some

  • Editore: Avalon Press & Collins 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoShadow Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 10,37 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

  • Editore: Avalon Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 9,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1946. Hardcover. Clean copy in clipped dust wrapper. DW with minor nicks and tears. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163181161 / 9781163181164

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,34

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163181161 / 9781163181164

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Avalon Press 1946

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, pen/label front pastedown, 44 B&W plates.

  • Editore: Avalon Press 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1946. Hardcover. Clean copy in clipped dust wrapper. DW with minor nicks and tears. Remains a good copy. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wright 2004

    0723610975 / 9780723610977

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,51

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Editore: Duckworth 1926

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,08

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1926. First Edition. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil marki

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163181161 / 9781163181164

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,03

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494029936 / 9781494029937

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,12

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494029936 / 9781494029937

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: B. T. Batsford, London UK 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good with no dust jacket. Burlington Magazine Monograph III. ",metalwork, furniture, textiles and other arts during the reign of George III." Each commentary (total of 67 pages) is followed by b/w and a few color plates. The last section is devoted to announcements by art dealers. Book in Very Good conditi

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Son NULL

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494029936 / 9781494029937

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 28,69

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Cassell 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,75

    EUR 26,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st edition. Near VG hbk in black cloth, gilt, with a picture of Rembrandt pasted down on the front board. Cover spine frayed. (Cassell's gems of art). 16978.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    VG, stapled, in orig. gray wrapper. 63 p.; 18 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography W764) Contents: 1. A religion of historians, by Robert C. Walton -- 2-4. The events in the gospels I-III, by T. W. Manson -- 5-6. The historicity of the gospels I-II, by J. A. T. Robinson. Binding is Pamphlet.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Avalon Press Ltd/ Central Institute of Art and Design, London UK 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. 32 pages text, 44 plates, 4 of which in colour. No dustjacket. Yellow hardback binding with a few light marks, light wear only. Light blotching to end-papers o/w pages clean and sound.

  • Editore: Avalon Press 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, IS

  • Editore: Benn (Benn's Sixpenny Library) 1930

    • Brossura

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Paperback in fair condition. Pages are tanned. Cover is marked and faded. Slight tear to cover.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered and with front cover device in gilt. A few minor surface marks to cloth, minor rubbing to corners and spine extremities. Front hinge neatly mended. Former owner Edward Fortington's signature/date inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 66,[

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 28,38

    EUR 6,96 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

  • Editore: Avalon Press 1946

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1946. First Edition. 31 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Avalon Press Ltd, London 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 30,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn. Revised Edition. With 44 plates in colour and monochrome. The jacket has scuffed edges.