J benzais (9 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haines House of Cards
- Brossura
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 62pp. Undated but cover blurb states "All New Illustrations, Printing, Editing". Red wraps with black pictorial illustration.

Genii. The Conjurors' Magazine. An Independent Magazine for Magicians. Volume 28, Nos 1 & 2, Sept-Oct 1963 (Richard Himber on cover)
William W Larsen Jr / J Benzais / Gerald Deutsch / Dr Ben B Braude / Ken Krenzel / Harry Lorayne / Perry Robinson / Harvey M Rosenthal / Lou Tannen / T A Waters / Kalanag
Editore: William W Larsen Jr 1963
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. Contributors include: J Benzais / Gerald Deutsch / Dr Ben B Braude / Ken Krenzel / Harry Lorayne / Perry Robinson / Harvey M Rosenthal / Lou Tannen / T A Waters / Kalanag.

Editore: John King and S. David Walker, MACK-LANG KC MO 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.Lost Horizon Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. First edition. Softcover. 8 1/2'' X 5 1/2''. 108pp. General soiling and fading to covers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John King - S David Walker 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 108 pages. Illustrated. (SL#283).
Editore: Haines House of Cards 1967
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staple Bound. Condizione: Near Fine. booklet has light crease to top right corner, light toning to bottom edge and somewhat to spine, othewrise in solid clean shape.
Editore: John King / S. David Walker, USA 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,67
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near fine with only flaw being small ink price on flyleaf. No other markings. Iin stiff pictorial paper covers. 108 pages. Illustrated with drawings. Sleight of hand coin and card magic for the close up performer. (True first edition--Haines ed printed in different typeface with r…e-drawn illustrations. Same contents for both editions).
Editore: John King - S. David Walker, Mack-Lang KC Mo. 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 15,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition stated. Moisture to the cover has bleed onto side of title page and bottom corner close to spine; also hint of pink to edge of endpaper. Small amount of marking/loss to paper on front cover. Foxing to page edges.
Editore: Haines House of Cards, Norwood, OH
- Brossura
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Stapled wraps, tiny chip to top spine end, small dark spot to front cover from an old price sticker, otherwise clean and bright, a Very Good + copy.

Editore: J Benzais 1950
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,18
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 108 pages. Illustrated. (VM5/1).