paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tom Doherty Associates, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812549570 ISBN 13: 9780812549577
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Paperback. Day of the Tyrant.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST PRINTING 1985. COVER ART BOB LAYZELL. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 370 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. The book is in like new condition with only the slightest wear from handling.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition THUS, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Bob Layzell (illustratore). 1st Edition. Some page tanning, some wear to cover edges, light spine creasing, some cover creasing, slight spine lean, age browned inside covers, some hinge rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812549678 ISBN 13: 9780812549676
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!