J h holmes (281 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,28
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY BOOK/ LITTLE, BROWN 1974
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY BOOK/ LITTLE, BROWN 1974
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Once Upon a Winter: A Folk and Fairy Tale Anthology (Once Upon a Season)
Macfarlane, H. L.; Logan, Caroline; Kenney, Rebecca F.; Amado, Laila; Curran-Pipe, Jake; Shaw, Katherine; Holmes, Ella T.; Krishnan, Bharat; Smithwick, Jenna; Weatherall, M. J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfarlane Lantern Publishing 2021
Serie: Once Upon a Season, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Once Upon a Season
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY BOOK/ LITTLE, BROWN 1974
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Vocabularians ; 9781625310163 ; 1625310161
Overturf, Brenda J.; Montgomery, Leslie H.; Smith, Margot Holmes
- Brossura
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfarlane Lantern Publishing 15 N 2021
Serie: Once Upon a Season, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Once Upon a Season
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Once Upon a Winter: A Folk and Fairy Tale Anthology: A Folk and Fairy Tale Anthology: A: 1 (Once Upon a Season) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains… undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Once Upon a Winter: A Folk and Fairy Tale Anthology: A
Macfarlane, H. L.; Logan, Caroline; Kenney, Rebecca F.; Amado, Laila; Curran-Pipe, Jake; Shaw, Katherine; Holmes, Ella T.; Krishnan, Bharat; Smithwick, Jenna; Weatherall, M. J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfarlane Lantern Publishing 2021
Serie: Once Upon a Season, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Once Upon a Season
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume LXX Number 4, December 1969
Barry M. Gough, Gerard G. Steckler, S.J., John H. Schroder, Kenneth L. Holmes
Editore: Oregon Historical Society 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : H.M.S. America on the North Pacific coast; the founding of Mt. Angel Abbey; Rep. John Floyd 1817-1829: harbinger of Oregon Territory; Joseph Gervais and Jean Baptiste Gervais. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.… Journal.

- Brossura
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,24
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Toronto, 1979; blue paper covers; mild corner wear; top cover lifted; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 130 pages.

Once Upon a Winter: A Folk and Fairy Tale Anthology: A
Macfarlane, H. L.; Logan, Caroline; Kenney, Rebecca F.; Amado, Laila; Curran-Pipe, Jake; Shaw, Katherine; Holmes, Ella T.; Krishnan, Bharat; Smithwick, Jenna; Weatherall, M. J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfarlane Lantern Publishing 2021
Serie: Once Upon a Season, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Once Upon a Season
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfarlane Lantern Publishing 02/v /15 N 2021
Serie: Once Upon a Season, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Once Upon a Season
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
The years between: 12 stories
Jese Stuart; Val Teal; Marjorie Holmes; Margaret Weymouth Jackson; Roma Rose; Walter D. Edmonds; Morman Katkov; B.J. Chute; Willard H. Temple; Ambrose Flack
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780582328617.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,06
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0851991394.
Altre immaginiAn Atlas of Interpersonal Situations
Kelley, H.H., Holmes, J.G., Kerr, N.L., Reis, H.T., Rusbult, C.E., & Van Lange, P.A.M.
- Brossura
Da: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, U.S.A.E. Manning Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Cambridge University Press, 2003. Softcover (16 x 24 cm), xii, 506 pages. ISBN: 0521011809. Good condition. Bumped, scuffed/scratched. Rolled, creased at edges and corners. Inscriptions on inside front & rear covers, rear of back free paper, last page and along bottom page edge. Some page corners cr…eased. Weight: (before packaging): 825g.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780851106502.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780851106502.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Treatise on the Coal Mines of Durham and Northumberland . Containing Accounts of the Explosions from Fire-Damp Which Have Occured Therein for the. Book.

Murder on Baker Street; New Tales of Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes, edited by M.H. Greenberg, J. Lellenberg, D. Stashower
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Red clothbound with dustjacket in excellent coonditon: clean, square and tightly bound. Only flaw to book is a light bump to cloth cover's top edge-not visible unless closely inspected.
PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY OF RESPIRATION IN HEALTH AND DISEASE
DUDLEY, Donald L.; In Collaborration With MARTIN, C.J., MASUDA, Minoru, RIPLEY. Herbert S., & HOLMES, Thomas H.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. No Edition Noted. Dark blue binding with silver print on spine. Owner name on front flyleaf. Contents are tight sound and otherwise unmarked. 342 pages including index. Two upper corners bumped with no material loss. Dust jacket has rubwear on edges and corners wh…ere brown color is rubbed off. Slight tattering at spine ends with small tears at corners. Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: London Missionary Society 1923
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Savile Lumley. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbin…g and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
The Saint Luke's Journal of Theology, Vol. XVIII: March 1975, Number 2
Weil, Louis; Urban T. Holmes III; Herbert J. Ryan; Norma H. Thompson; Henry L. H. Myers; and David E. Richards
Editore: University Press of Sewanee 1975
- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrappers are worn and scuffed, especially around edges. Spine is creased and bumped. Some discoloration/dirtiness on back wrapper. Corners of wrappers are starting to curl. Good otherwise. 217 pages. 217 pp.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Macmillan Company 1907 tp & verso, NY 1907
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fair. Original ed. FAIR Condition. QUITE NICE, BUT BOTTOM CORNER INDEX PAGE CLIPPED OF1X1" (SEVERAL lines of index GONE). name ink ink ep "Mildred Ingraham HH.S.". o/w CLEAN, WELL BOUND HARD COVERS. ; Blue spine & cover titles on grey cloth hard covers.Small vest pocket size "MACMILLAN'S POCKET CLASSICS" o…n Cover ornately decoratied showing floral busy design wit "HOLMES' POEMS" title. ; 307ps+adverts pages. Illustrated by Author Frontis Photo (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,44
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good Plus. Good Plus. First Edition. . xxiii + 918 pages, large format, gift inscription to flyleaf. Part 1 (125 pages) contains 18 longer articles on the main themes of Christian ethics and pastoral theology (e.g. God, Love, Justice and Peace, Old and New Testament Ethics; Sexuality, Ethics of Medical Ca…re; Economic Ethics); Part 2 is an alphabetical dictionary of matters stemming from the main themes, including a limited number of biographical articles. Examples: Absolutes, Absolution, Abstinence, Coma, Common Ownership, Communism, Environemnt, Equality, Erik Erikson, Joy, Jubilee, Judgment and The Judgment, Pluralism, Police, Politics, Thomas Aquinas, Thomist Ethics, Eduard Thurneyson, War, Waste, Welfare State.