Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512249203 ISBN 13: 9781512249200
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512249203 ISBN 13: 9781512249200
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Macmillan, 1918
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 301 pages. Some wear to the illustrated covers; pages yellowed; cracking front hinge; a good reading copy of an old book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 167770.
Editore: American Book Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Evanston Infant Welfare Juniors, Evanston IL, 1945
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.
Comb Binding. Condizione: Good. Mrs. Joseph L. Corcoran (illustratore). Later Edition. Vintage local cookbook. Comb binding. Covers show some wear & creasing, name inside front cover, contents unmarked. 538 recipes, "Tips for Old and New Brides", index. Size: 6½" by 9¼".
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 271.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1915
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: American Book Company, New York, 1894
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Green cloth, well rubbed, top of spine chipped, loose, a few pencil marks through-out, writing inside covers. Science.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 271.
Editore: Transactions Amer Inst Mining & Metallurgical Engr, 1946
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 169, pp. 543-555, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,19
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 271.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teach Services, Inc. 3/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1572580852 ISBN 13: 9781572580855
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Uses of Water in Health and Disease. Book.
EUR 23,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 23,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Itinerary of a Breakfast. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Publishing, 1920
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dustjacket, bound in red cloth with gold gilt lettering. 1920 edition, Tight sound unmarked copy, but a few of the interior pages are slightly jutting out a hair on the front outer edge, either a publishing flaw or they came loose in the past and have been nicely reglued in, in any event a Tight bright attractive copy with average wear and no markings to the book otherwise. No Signature.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512249203 ISBN 13: 9781512249200
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 10,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Good Health Pub Co, Battle Creek, Mich, 1916
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 339 Pages; 14 Chapters With Index In Rear; Pages String Binding; No Markings; Pages Tight; Slight Warping; Inner Hinges In Front And Back Weakened And Split But All Pages Intact. Preface To The Second Edition In Front. Several Full Page Illustrations Throughout Book. Gray Linen-Like Hard Covers With White Lettering On Front Cover. Exterior Spine Is Severely Darkened And Rubbed. Back Cover Shows Some Discoloration And Stained Areas. Moderate Wear On Corners, Edges And Spine Ends. Corners Slightly Bumped. Chapter Headings Include: Neurasthenia; Its Causes And Cure; The Brain And Nerves; Chronic Fatigue-Nervous Prostration; Toxic Neurasthenia; Nervous Dyspepsia; Drug Neurasthenia; Sexual Neurasthenia; Christian Science; Worry; The Philosophy Of Sleep; How A Neurasthenic Should Live; Simple Remedies; Habits-How Formed. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Medicine Publishing, Michigan, 1921
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 18,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. 2 vols: (1) Pp. 433. (2) Pp. 434 to 932. Some stains & marks to both covers. Ex Library stamps inside. Corners bumped. Else good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,64
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512249203 ISBN 13: 9781512249200
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.