J h scherer (58 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2002
Serie: Series in Affective Science, Libro 8 di 27. Libro 8 di 27 - Series in Affective Science
- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,61
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Filmfestival
Scherer, Kees (Photos) ; Bob Bertina, Jan Blokker, Paul De Casparis, H. J. Oolbekkink (Text)
Editore: Andre Deutsch/Bruna Books: London, England 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 95 full page photographs with 47 pages text in English. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of light shelf wear to covers, with age-toning to text pages, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.… ; Film Festival.
Editore: V.R.B. Groningen, 1965, 159 pp. Proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Utrecht. With loose page Stellingen. 1965
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original wrappers. Spine and edge of wrappers a bit discolord, slight traces of use, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranciaLibrairie Laurencier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, PUF, coll. "Esprit de la Résistance", 1959 - in-8 broché, VIII+194 pages, préface de Daniel Mayer - Bon état, dos en état d'usage, intérieur impeccable.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2002
Serie: Series in Affective Science, Libro 8 di 27. Libro 8 di 27 - Series in Affective Science
- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good. Used with wear, heavy edgewear and creasing to dj including large tear, creasing and disocloration to pages and textblock but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Editore: International African Institute 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,85
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Groningen, 1965 1965
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,50
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
pp., 24cm., softcover, Doctoral Dissertation (Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht), stamp at verso of title page, text is clean and bright, C109992.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press,, Nueva York, 2003
Serie: Series in Affective Science, Libro 8 di 27. Libro 8 di 27 - Series in Affective Science
- Rilegato
Da: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, SpagnaAZAR LIBROS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folio, tela editorial, sobrecubierta, algunas ilustraciones, Sobrecubierta con muy leve desperfecto, tapas y lomo muy bien, interior bien, alguna marca a mano. Texto en inglés.1199 páginas.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Groningen, 1965. 157 pp. 1 ills. Soft cover. Diss.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,97
EUR 62,41 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Festschrift is dedicated to Prof. Dr. J. van Baal on the occasion of his retirement from the chair of cultural anthropology at the University of Utrecht. The essays presented here are written by fellow scholars in recognition of his outstandi…ng contributions to the field of anthropology. In order to arrange the papers araund a theme that has never ceased to fascinate van Baal, we have asked the contributors to concentrate on a rel igious subject. Within this broad area no specific topics have been solicit ed, and the authors-- mainly fellow anthropologists and students of relig ion-- have been able to pursue their own personal interests in the articles. Nevertheless, when the papers were collected, we found it possible to group them under three headings, each of which represents a facet of 1an Baal's enduring interests. Of course, some overlap is inevitable, as it is in any categorisation of heterogeneaus items. The topics of the three sections by no means represent an exhaustive inventory of all fields van Baal has successfully explored. The focus on religion necessarily leaves out many problems van Baal has actively occ- ied hirnself with during his many-sided career. Thus the academic stance of the Festschrift in no way pays tribute to his prolonged concern with admi.

Editore: Press of the Wistar Institute of Anatomy and Biology, Philadelphia 1939
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,94
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, pp. 91-98; black and white photographic illustrations; original grey printed staplebound wrappers (a bit soiled), staples starting to rust, light shelf wear, else very good. Offprint from the Journal of Comparative Neurology, Vol. 71, no. 1, August, 1939.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Groningen - V. R. B. Kleine der A 1965
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. 159 S. Einband etw. verblasst // ETHNOGRAPHY AFRICA TANGANYIKA ETNOGRAFIE AFRIKA N04 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Groningen - V. R. B. Kleine der A 1965
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. 159 S. Einband etw. verblasst // ETHNOGRAPHY AFRICA TANGANYIKA ETNOGRAFIE AFRIKA SL09A *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , Paesi BassiBackhuys Biological Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,90
EUR 18,75 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
, 244 figs/photos, Hcloth 0.0.
Editore: Groningen 1965 1965
Da: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. 159p. Thesis Utrecht.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 180,24
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 201,33
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvii + 524 Illus.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 205,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 524 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 224,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvii + 524 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 228,35
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvii + 524.

Handbook of Affective Sciences
Davidson, Richard J. (Editor)/ Scherer, Klaus R. (Editor)/ Goldsmith, H. Hill (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr 2002
Serie: Series in Affective Science, Libro 8 di 27. Libro 8 di 27 - Series in Affective Science
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 352,16
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1199 pages. 11.25x8.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2002
Serie: Series in Affective Science, Libro 8 di 27. Libro 8 di 27 - Series in Affective Science
- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,80
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff 1975 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. - (Verhandelingen KITLV ; 74). - Softcover.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff 1975
- Brossura
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. 15 S. 151-165 S. / gutes Exemplar G1000a *.* Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Editore: Tervuren, Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale 1962 1962
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
viii + 247pp. avec 3 cartes, br.orig., bel état, 26x18cm., dans la série "Monographies ethnographiques" nr.6, C39036.
ARCHILOQUE Sept Exposés Et Discussions
Pouilloux, Jean, Nikolaos M. Kontoleon, Anton Scherer, K. J. Dover, Denys Page, Winfried Bühler, Erik K. H. Wistrand, Bruno Snell, Olivier Reverdin & Max Treu
Editore: Fondation Hardt 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). DJ has a few tears and chipping. DJ spine is browned and tanned. ; Contents: Pouilloux - Archiloque et Thasos: histoire et poésie. Kontoleon - Archilochos und Paros. Anton Scherer - Die Sprache des Archilochos. Denys Page - Arc…hilochus and the Oral Tradition. K. J. Dover - The poetry of Archilochos. Winfried Bühler - Archilochos und Kallimachos. Erik Wistrand - Archilochus and Horace. ; Entretiens Sur L'Antiquité Classique Tome X; 307 pages.
ARCHILOQUE Sept Exposés Et Discussions
Pouilloux, Jean, Nikolaos M. Kontoleon, Anton Scherer, K. J. Dover, Denys Page, Winfried Bühler, Erik K. H. Wistrand, Bruno Snell, Olivier Reverdin & Max Treu
Editore: Fondation Hardt 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Scholars' bookplate to inner cover. Bottom corners bumped. DJ has minor edgewear with a couple of tiny chips. DJ is browned and tanned. ; Contents: Pouilloux - Archiloque et Thasos: histoire et poésie. Kontoleon - Archilochos und Paros. Anton Scherer - Die Sprach…e des Archilochos. Denys Page - Archilochus and the Oral Tradition. K. J. Dover - The poetry of Archilochos. Winfried Bühler - Archilochos und Kallimachos. Erik Wistrand - Archilochus and Horace. ; Entretiens Sur L'Antiquité Classique Tome X; 307 pages.
Editore: Leipzig Thieme 1944
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
M. 244 Abb. VIII, 336 S. OHlwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.