Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Silver Birch Press Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 320 reprint edition.
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1753695811. 7/28/2025 9:43:31 AM.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Good Printing Co., 1966
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with dust jacket flaps glued inside, several stamps and pocket in back. Size: 8vo. xi + 317. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Messenger Press, Oklahoma City, OK, 1983
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Spine creases.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. Illus. 416pp. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. (London): Faber and Faber, (2005). Very good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Good Printing Company, 1966
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Messenger Press 0, Oklahoma City
Da: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 572 page softcover.
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 320 pp.
Editore: Messenger Press, 1995
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Signed. Paperback. Fading along spine. Light wear and a few creases on covers. Appears to be signed by authors on half title page. No markings noted in text. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Editore: Messenger Press), 1985
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. paperback. some creases and fading on covers. clean pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Editore: Baptist General Convention of th, 1976
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. paperback. reading wear on covers. clean text. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Messenger Press, Oklahoma City, 1989
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No. First Edition. Near-fine hardcover copy; no dustjacket, as issued. Appears unread.
Editore: Printed by Oklahoma Baptist University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Messenger Press, Oklahoma City, OK, 1984
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Self-published, Durant, OK, 1966
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. Front cover is slightly bowed and few light marks to rear cover. Pageblock and page edges are tanned. Dust jacket has very minor wear along upper edges. Very good condition. AD. Used.
Editore: Baptist General Commission of Oklahoma, 1976
Da: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover copy in a very lightly edgeworn jacket. Although presented as a fictional conversation, book provides historical and factual accounts of early missionaries, schools, newspapers and churches, etc.; MCN34824; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 057121794X ISBN 13: 9780571217946
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: B+W photos, maps.
EUR 14,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Navaroo, José G (illustratore). 146 pages. Spanish language. 4.00x0.31x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Historical Commission of the Baptist General O, 1976
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Smith, Rusty (illustratore). signed by J. M. Gaskin on the front free end paper.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Messenger Press, Oklahoma City, 1995
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Signed by both authors. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.