EUR 5,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pietermaritzburg, South Africa : Centaur Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0947472398 ISBN 13: 9780947472399
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and creased. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; v,98p. : ill.,plans,ports. ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p72-73. Subjects; Isandlwana, Battle of, South Africa, 1879. Zulu War, 1879. Isandlwana (South Africa), Battle of, 1879 Juvenile literature. Zulu (African people) History 19th century. British South Africa KwaZulu-Natal History 19th century. Isandlwana (South Africa), Battle of, 1879. 3 Kg.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 88 pages. Interior clean save for previous owner name on half title page. Light soiling to covers - see photos. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud, 1996
ISBN 10: 0750908823 ISBN 13: 9780750908825
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CLB, United Kingdom, Surrey, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858337321 ISBN 13: 9781858337326
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pietermaritzburg, South Africa : Centaur Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0947472398 ISBN 13: 9780947472399
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and creased. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; v,98p. : ill.,plans,ports. ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p72-73. Subjects; Isandlwana, Battle of, South Africa, 1879. Zulu War, 1879. Isandlwana (South Africa), Battle of, 1879 Juvenile literature. Zulu (African people) History 19th century. British South Africa KwaZulu-Natal History 19th century. Isandlwana (South Africa), Battle of, 1879. 1 Kg.
Editore: University of Natal Press, Pietermartinzburg, 1983
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. viii, 124. Fully illustrated with maps and contemporary engravings. Please Feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 6/27/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0750908823 ISBN 13: 9780750908825
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Nameplate on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bramley Books, Gloucestershire, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858337321 ISBN 13: 9781858337326
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Thus. DJ shows light shelf wear. Book dealer's stamp on inside front board, remainder mark on top page edges. ; A bright, solid book. Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector. ; War Correspondents; B&W Illustrations; 9.60 X 6.60 X 0.80 inches; 170 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bramley Books, London, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858337321 ISBN 13: 9781858337326
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. With Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ In The Anglo-Zulu War Of 1879 Lieutenant-General Lord Chelmsford, Commanding The British Forces, Fatally Underestimated The Zulus, Resulting In A Series Of Shocking Disasters Until The Battle Of Ulundi. This Vivid Account Explores The War As It Appeared To The Professional And Amateur War Correspondents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pietermaritzburg : University of Natal Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869803131 ISBN 13: 9780869803134
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 124 p. : ill., maps, plans ; 30 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. First published: 1979. Subjects; Zulu War, 1879 Battlefields Guide-books. Historic sites South Africa Natal Guide-books. Zulu War, 1879 Battlefields ; Guidebooks. Historic sites South Africa KwaZulu-Natal ; Guidebooks. Historic sites South Africa Zululand ; Guidebooks. Anglo-Zulu war, 1879 South Africa History. Historic sites South Africa Natal Guide-books. AFRICA - LOCALARMY - GENERAL:ZULU WAR. Army. Natal, South Africa. Zululand, South Africa. KwaZulu-Natal (South Africa) ; Guidebooks. Zululand (South Africa) ; Guidebooks. Natal (South Africa) Guidebooks. Zulu War Battlefields. 1 Kg.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Near Fine. 170 pages. B&W illustrations. Very clean shiny dustjacket with only light wear to edges, not price-clipped. Very clean glossy hardback binding. Fine and unmarked pages.
Da: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1996. Firmly bound and carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in VG clean condition. No inscription or ownrship markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated in b/w.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: ottimo. Condizione sovraccoperta: ottimo. OTTIMO STATO.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 124 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*12/5/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0719035821 ISBN 13: 9780719035821
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of History, University of Natal, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869803441 ISBN 13: 9780869803448
Da: Jaycey Books, Ruislip, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 27,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 127 pages plus 12 pages of statistics to rear. Very good condition paperback. Small ding to head of spine. --- General information: please email for any more information or condition photos. There may be other minor faults not included here, but this description should include all important points and convey accurately the overall condition of the book(s) or other item. We are happy to give a more detailed description (by volume where applicable) on request. Posted next day (Mon-Fri) from the UK. We normally post by Royal Mail 1st class within the UK, but may use a slower service for books over 1kg or multiple orders or a tracked service for higher value orders. We normally post by tracked mail for overseas deliveries, and may request additional postage (at cost) for heavier books (buyers always have the option to cancel the order if we do so).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Natal Press, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa, 1987
Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Martin, B (Maps) (illustratore). Includes various maps and several b/w photographs. 124pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869803131 ISBN 13: 9780869803134
Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, only minor wear along edges and at corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. PLEASE NOTE: Due to this item weighing less than 500g, postage cost for international orders (i.e. not Australian) will be less than what is shown here. Please email me if you would like a quote. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy which is close to being as new but for a little very light shelf ware on the cover. Impressive. Please see photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Natal, Durban, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869803441 ISBN 13: 9780869803448
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 127pp. + [xii] incl. many maps. Wraps clean. Spine sl. darkened. Bookplate to inside front wrap. Binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of History, University of Natal, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869803441 ISBN 13: 9780869803448
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. the covers are shelf rubbed, some insect damage all round. a little marked, as usage evidence. all pages are intact and legible. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.