Editore: Desclee, Tournai, 1967
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Edition Stated. 8vo, 184pp. Very good softcover. Ex-library. Clean and tight. Text in French; (4/17/21- 56102 ) Size: 6 x 8". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press Of America, 1983
ISBN 10: 0819131415 ISBN 13: 9780819131416
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0819131415.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Monasterii
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1933. Paperback. Very good copy in original wrappers, 60pp. Cover has light shelf wear. Text in Latin, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam-New York, Rodopi. 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9042021527 ISBN 13: 9789042021525
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 362pp., [4]pp., 16 contributions with illustrations - notes - references, introduction, note on contributors, list illustrations, table of contents. CONTENTS: 1. Klaus Beekman & Jan de Vries: Introduction. Criticism and Avant-Garde. 2. Jean-Roch Bouiller: Art Criticism and Avant-Garde: André Lhote's Written Works. 3. Ben Rebel: Architectural Criticism in De 8 en Opbouw. 4. Ansje van Beusekom: Theo van Doesburg and Writings on Film in De Stijl. 5. Peter G.F. Eversmann: The International Theatre Exhibition of 1922 and the Critics. 6. Nico Laan: The Making of a Reputation: the Case of Cobra. 7. Hugo Verdaasdonk: Avant-Garde Reviewing of New Book Releases. A Case Study from The Netherlands. 8. Willem G. Westeijn: Mayakovsky as Literary Critic. 9. Gregor Langfeld: German Art in The Netherlands before and after World War II. 9. Arie Hartog: Banality in Art Criticism. Comments on the Reception of Art in the German Daily Press of the 1920s. 10. Hubert F. van den Berg: A Victorious Campaign for Dadaism? On the Press Coverage of the Dutch Dada Tour of 1923. 11. Klaus Beekman: The Inevitability of Argumentative Criticism. Theo van Doesburg and the Constructive Review. 12. Ralf Grüttemeier: On Intentionality and Avant-Garde Criticism. 13. Wiljan van den Akker & Gillis Dorleijn: Resistance to the Avant-Garde. Criticism of the Avant-Garde in Dutch Literary Periodicals. 14. Sabine van Wesemael: Dutch Contemporaries on Proust and the Historic Avant-Garde. 15. Hestia Bavelaar: The Writing Artists of the Magazine Kroniek van Kunst en Kultuur (Chronicle of Art and Culture) in the Period 1935-1941. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 21: Avant-Garde Critical Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodopi, Amsterdam-New York. 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9042021527 ISBN 13: 9789042021525
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 361 p. -very good, as new. ISBN 9789042021525.
Editore: N.V. Uig. Mij. W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink, Zwolle, 1964
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGeniet. Condizione: Boek goed. 30 pp. Z/w illustraties. . *) zijnde een critisch tractaat, waarin de lezers zomede de eerzame lezeressen devotelijk worden vermaand om in het jaar 1965 het geluk eens te willen zoeken op de wijze der ouden bij de heren Q.H. Flaccus & pater Desiderius Erasmus zomede bij de onbekende criticus uit Leeuwarden en het overige aan de goden te willen overlaten. Sta vast gefriseerde krullebolletjes!
Editore: Zevenster 1985, 1985
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, rug verkleurd, verder i.z.g.st., 207 pagina's.
Editore: Aalsmeer : De Vries Scheepsbouw, 1998
ISBN 10: 9090120254 ISBN 13: 9789090120256
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele gepreegde blauwe linnen band met goudodpruk op rug, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met afbeeldingen in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to.
Editore: Amersfoort : Van Oldenbarnevelt Gymnasium, 1976
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Vierkante paperback, circa 21x21cm, illustratie sin z/w.
Editore: Amersfoort : Van Oldenbarnevelt Gymnasium, 1976
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Vierkante paperback, circa 21x21cm, illustratie sin z/w.
Editore: Zevenster 1986, 1986
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, in nette staat, 207 pagina's.
Editore: Monasterii, 1933
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1933. Paperback. Very good copy in original wrappers, 60pp. Cover has light shelf wear. Text in Latin, remains very good. . . . .
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, oblong shaped 4to: frontispiece portrait, 270pp., 6 essays, references, hundreds of illustrations, catalogue of paintings, correspondence, list publications, sources, summary i English, index, notes on authors. Very fine copy.
Editore: Gouda, G.B. van Goor Zonen. 1923, 1923
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cream cloth hardback, coloured illustrated frontcover, 1st printing, large 8vo: frontispiece, 10pp., 54 illustrations, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Data di pubblicazione: 1937
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1937 176 pages.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Elsevier, Amsrterdam/Brussel, 1963
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden. Condizione: Boek goed. 368 pp. Trefwoordenregister. Rijk geïllusrteerd met z/w afbeeldingen.
Editore: Sociedad de Educación Atenas, 1953
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Editorial Sociedad de Educación Atenas. Madrid 1953. Rústica. 276 pp. 12x17. Colección Razonemos nuestra fe.
Editore: Aalsmeer, De Vries Scheepsbouw 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 9090120254 ISBN 13: 9789090120256
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello232 p. Linnen met stofomslag. Nette staat.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 68,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. What comes next for a former leader in a democracy - a Prime Minister or President obliged to leave office because they have lost an election, come to the end of their constitutionally-fixed term, lost the backing of their party, or chosen to leave? This book analyses the role and political influence of former leaders in Western democratic states. Editor(s): Theakston, Kevin; Vries, J.De; De Vries, Jouke. Series: Palgrave Studies in Political Leadership. Num Pages: 254 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPA; JPB; JPHF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 415. . 2012. 1st ed. 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. What comes next for a former leader in a democracy - a Prime Minister or President obliged to leave office because they have lost an election, come to the end of their constitutionally-fixed term, lost the backing of their party, or chosen to leave? This book analyses the role and political influence of former leaders in Western democratic states. Editor(s): Theakston, Kevin; Vries, Jouke de. Series: Palgrave Studies in Political Leadership. Num Pages: 263 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPHL; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 146 x 12. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2012. Hardback. . . . .
Editore: Amsterdam, Internationaal Forum, 1978
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Square octavo. Pp. 64. Illustrated throughout. Stiff pictorial wrappers (bit creased). In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Y-2 OUT.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRodopi, Amsterdam-New York. 2007. Hardcover. 23 x 15,5 cm. 361 pages - Name on first endpaper else AS NEW [Art Art / theory ].
Condizione: New. What comes next for a former leader in a democracy - a Prime Minister or President obliged to leave office because they have lost an election, come to the end of their constitutionally-fixed term, lost the backing of their party, or chosen to leave? This book analyses the role and political influence of former leaders in Western democratic states. Editor(s): Theakston, Kevin; Vries, J.De; De Vries, Jouke. Series: Palgrave Studies in Political Leadership. Num Pages: 254 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPA; JPB; JPHF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 415. . 2012. 1st ed. 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. What comes next for a former leader in a democracy - a Prime Minister or President obliged to leave office because they have lost an election, come to the end of their constitutionally-fixed term, lost the backing of their party, or chosen to leave? This book analyses the role and political influence of former leaders in Western democratic states. Editor(s): Theakston, Kevin; Vries, Jouke de. Series: Palgrave Studies in Political Leadership. Num Pages: 263 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPHL; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 146 x 12. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2012. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Tijl Zwolle 1954, 1954
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1961, 2 delen, Geb., met stofomslag, resp. 206 en 381 pagina's. Deel 2 scheuren in stofomslag.
Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: new.