J w cohoon (27 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Heinemann Ltd 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Our copy the 1961 reprint. Spine slightly darkened, spotted. Owner's mark on front flyleaf.
Dio Chrysostom (Volume I only of a 5-volume set)
Dio Cocceianus Chrysostomus (text); J. W. Cohoon (English translation)
Editore: London: William Heinemann Ltd. / Cambridge: Harvard University Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Volume I only of a 5-volume set. 12mo. volume. Text in Greek with English translation on facing pages. Fine condition. Pages: xvi, 567 & 8-page publisher's list.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,75
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 505.
Editore: William Heinemann LTD / Harvard University Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with dust jacket. Wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket worn on corners, facing and ends of spine with slight tears on front upper corner and upper end of spine and with slight browning along spine. Else good. 441 pp.
Editore: William Heinemann LTD / Harvard University Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket worn on facing, upper corners and ends of spine with slight browning along spine. Else good. 482 pp.

Editore: Harvard University Press 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 482 pp.
Editore: Harvard University Press; William Heinemann Ltd. 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's stamp, light foxing to end papers. 441 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,08
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 505.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,35
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 505.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1939
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,80
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 448.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: William Heinemann / G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,85
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 1971 printing; 592 pp., hardcover, a small hand stamp to the front free endpaper else very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered…. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Heinemann, London, 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello481+8 Seiten Nur Band III. Englisch. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, Exemplar aus einer Lehrerbücherei mit Kennungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loeb Classical Library 1939
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,33
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 6.75x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Dio Chrysostom: Vol. III (Loeb Classical Library)
Chrysostom, Dio; Cohoon, J. W. and H. Lamar Crosby (transl.)
Editore: Harvard University Press/ William Heinemann 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tight and unmarked in tattered and torn jacket. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1939
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 448 Index.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: LOEB 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,93
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: LOEB 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Harvard University Press 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,48
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Harvard University Press 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,26
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 592.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Loeb Classical Library 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,23
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 6.75x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: LOEB 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,28
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: LOEB 1932
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,79
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 116. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 116.
Altre immaginiDio Chrysostom Discourses (5 volume set): 1-11, 12-30, 31-36, 37-60, 61-80 Fragments Letters
Dio Chrysostom; J. W. Cohoon [translator]; H. Lamar Crosby [translator]
Editore: Harvard University Press
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 111,74
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. 17 x 11.5 cm. 570pp, 441pp, 482pp, 471pp, 504pp. Green cloth in dust jacket. Greek text with English translations. Loeb Classical Library Books 257, 339, 358, 376, 385. Some edgewear to some of the jackets.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Heinemann-Harvard (Loeb) 1931
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Loeb Classical Library: Dio Chrysostom
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,59
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded… spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2015, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 11, Pages:- 505, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 11 505.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFull Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULT…IPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1914] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2015 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Vol: - Volume 11, Pages 505, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. Volume 11 505.