Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Gupthill/Ballantine, New York, 1971
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. A very good copy of the stated first softcover printing. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Cloth Over Board. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Rockwell, Norman (illustratore). Eighth Printing. This tall book has some corner bumping, light edge wear. Hinges and gutters are solid, no shadowing. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Unclipped DJ has rubbing and edge wear. Due to the size and weight of this book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Cloth Over Board. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Rockwell, Norman (illustratore). Third Edition. This tall book has some corner bumping, light edge wear. Hinges and gutters are solid, no shadowing. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Unclipped DJ has rubbing and edge wear. Due to the size and weight of this book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Gift inscription, else unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Written dedication.
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised updated edition. 512 pages. 6.75x4.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0345023544 ISBN 13: 9780345023544
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 208 pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. First published, 1946. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. First edition thus. *** "This volume contains 437 illustrations, 43 in color, plus 250 covers for the Saturday Evening Post done over a period of thiry years, and offers a pictorial panorama of a growing and changing America." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: A visit to Rockwell's studio; How Rockwell paints a post cover; Some come easy: Some come hard; Magazine illustration; Illustrating the book; Murals, portraits and such; Advertising art; Now it's calendar time; Rockwell's creative and technical procedure. Size: 4to.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: A Brandon House Book, North Hollywood, CA
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. (1967) 208 pp. Original pictorial white wraps, lightly soiled. Contents very nice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,96
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070252130 ISBN 13: 9780070252134
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 55,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. sports illustrated edition. 296 pages. 12.25x11.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1944) 352 pp. Original dark brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on tan cloth spine. Binding lightly rubbed. Bottom corners bumped; spine darkened. Top edge gilt; light foxing to edges of text block. "The World Publishing Company, With the Season's Greetings" card tipped-in on half-title page. #191 of 500 copies. This is the first appearance of James M. Cain's "The Girl in the Storm." Contents nice.