Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book. Book is signed by the photographer and there is another name in it. Spine is slightly cocked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoecklein Photography and Publishing, Hailey, ID, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935269003 ISBN 13: 9781935269007
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. photography by David R. Stoecklein (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine/good, used, 1st printing, illustrated slick paper covered boards, illustrated end papers, 160pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, small tear and wrinkle to paper at the bottom edge of the upper near fore-corner, no chips, dj is not price-clipped.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback in fine condition with a near fine price clipped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoecklein Publishing, Hailey, ID, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935269003 ISBN 13: 9781935269007
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. David R. Stoecklein, Photographer (illustratore). Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Signed by David R. Stoecklein on title page. Signed by Photographer.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER AND SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR!
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. Turquoise cloth, 12mo, pp. 274; cloth and text toned, DJ with light rubs and closed tears.
Editore: Berkeley: Associated Students of the University of California, 1951
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce 1951 issue of this UC Berkeley literary magazine, includes a short symposium on authorial freedom with statements by William Saroyan, Josephine Miles, et al., a review of "The Grass Harp" by Truman Capote, and work by a range of contributors. Unmarked copy with some toning and light stains to cover. Not Signed.
Editore: Warner Home Video 0
ISBN 10: 0790780623 ISBN 13: 9780790780627
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDvd. Condizione: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. The Great Dictator is missing. ; Modern Times / The Great Dictator / The Gold Rush / Limelight; 7.75 X 5.75 X 2.75 inches.
Editore: The Science Fiction Foundation, Dagenham, Essex, 1982
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Contains an editorial by Pringle, a special Philip K. Dick section wth articles by Aldiss, Nicholls, Strick, Wingrove and Burden. The Profession of Science Fiction 30: The Way it Was by Williamson, Pamela Sargent by Elliot, SF in China by Yunji, letters from Goddard, Clute, Jenkins and Schlobin and the reviews include The Transmigration of Timothy Archer by Dick, Friday by Heinlein, The Man Who had No Idea and Burn This by Thomas M. Disch and The Sword of the Lictor by Gene Wolfe. There is a trace of a price in pencil on the first page and the spine has some fading but otherwise clean and unamrked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: KETCHUM, IDAHO STOECKLEIN PUBLISHING PUB 1991., 1998
ISBN 10: 0922029024 ISBN 13: 9780922029020
Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. SIGNED BY AUTHOR/PUBLISHER ON THE TITLE PAGE BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY OF THIS SELF PUBLISHED BOOK. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Dust jacket is worn. Item has water damage and staining. Binding is split. Hardcover.
Da: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Leatherbound Book and Slipcase in FINE condition. 1991. Stoecklein Publishing. 156 pages. ; 13.31 X 10.24 X 0.71 inches; 156 pages.
EUR 250,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: By Author, 1991
Da: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 156 pages, photos, limited edition, #42 of 200 copies signed by Stoecklein, bound in full tan leather in a matching leather slipcase. Very small hole in leather on slipcase, minor cover wear mainly due to leather imperfections. Oversize item.
Editore: MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1920
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Limited to 4990 copies. This book is in Very Good condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping, rubbing and wear. There is some wear to the front spine joint as well. The text pages are clean and bright. There is some ground-in dirt to the top edge of the text block. "Hearts of Three is an adventure novel by Jack London. The novel was finished right before the writer's death and released in 19191920 in the New York Journal. The novel was written in cooperation with Charles Goddard. " (From Wikipedia).