paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1996 LARGE PRINT EDITION. EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUSAL MARKINGS AND WEAR. 220 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. WESTERN. 5.5'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Communications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0757305229 ISBN 13: 9780757305221
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0708977502 ISBN 13: 9780708977507
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BP/Local Sailing. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fulcrum Publishing - Nateional Museum of the American Indian, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1555916899 ISBN 13: 9781555916893
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Lenzo, Jack - Cover (illustratore). First Printing. 243 Pages. A novel of the contemporary American West, the author tells the story of Arcus Witherspoon, a mysterious half-black, half-Indian, oddly clairvoyant man searching the West for his roots. Hitchhiking near Hardin, Montana, Spoon falls in with a ranching family struggling to keep their ranch afloat amidst the pressures of hard economic times and an encroaching coal company. Proving himself a gifted ranch hand and mentor, Spoon charges himself with rescuing the Darleys and guiding the family's teenage son, TJ, on his path to manhood. While Spoon's checkered past includes a prson stint and a navy tour of Vieetnam, it is his teenacity, wisdom, and charm that ends up defining this quintessential western man.
Editore: Mills Music Inc. Made in USA 1926-01-01, 1926
Da: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, U.S.A.
Sheet music. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION! Ships immediately! We are a small, independent bookshop dedicated to providing fine used books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ultimate Publishing Company, Flushing, NY, 1966
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Some light creasing and rubbing to covers.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author "For Merrill.Jack January 1, 2009otherwise Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.