Jack massa (83 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The vast and angry airships of the Moldorn cover the skies like a wardark cloud, and in all post-glacial earth only one keep remains free. It…is here, in the farnorth Hall of the Adepts, that an army is being prepared to stop the hideous advance of the Empire of War -- A one man army. Mooncrow! Entertainer and healer, wizard and warrior, swordwielder, cardsharp and spy! . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing] Dec. 1979. Cover art is uncredited. Lower front hinge ends tear; edgewear; creasing. Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,51
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. DECEMBER 1979 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 217 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. DECEMBER 1979 EDITION. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. DECEMBER 1979 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. INITIAL STAMPS ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 217 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Brossura
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,10
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. US Soft Cover Edition. Book is in great condition! Little to no damage present on cover, pages, spine, or corners. Amazing buy.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.

- Brossura
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Mooncrow.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guidance Communications, Incorporated 2017
Serie: The Glimnodd Cycle, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - The Glimnodd Cycle
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiFantasy and Science Fiction February 1980
Ferman, Edward L (ed), Robert Silverberg, Freff, Jack Massa, Tanith Lee, Robert Grossbach.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, a novelet and three short stories. Featured are Lord Valentine's Castle (conclusion) by Robert Silverberg (novel), Fud Smee by Freff (novelet), The Daydream Enhancer by Jack Massa (short story), Cyrion in Bronze by Tanith… Lee (short story) and All Things Come to Those Who Weight by Robert Grossbach (short story). Slight edge wear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guidance Communications, Incorporated 2016
Serie: The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries, Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Covers are not creased. No writing, highlighting, or underlining. Binding is tight. Pages are faintly tanned. 217 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triskelion Books 2019
Serie: The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: berkley 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. paperback, very good.

THE ORBIT SCIENCE FICTION YEARBOOK Two
Garnett, David S. (editor) (Lucius Shepard; J. G. Ballard; Sharon N. Farber; Jack Massa; Paul Di Filippo; Ian McDonald; Rudy Rucker; Marc Laidlaw; Steven Gould; Howard Waldrop; Kathe Koja; Roger Zelazny; James Patrick Kelly; Brian Aldiss; John Clute)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 347 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Lucius Shepard; The Secret History of World War 3 by J. G. Ballard; On the Edge - a novelette by Sharon N. Farber; Prayer Ware by Jack…Massa; A Short Course in Art Appreciation by Paul Di Filippo; Vivaldi - a novelette by Ian MacDonald; Probaility Pipeline - a novelette by Rudy Rucker and Marc Laidlaw; Peaches for Mad Molly - a novelette by Steven Gould; French Scenes - a novelette by Howard Waldrop; Distances - a novelette by Kathe Koja; Home Front by James Patrick Kelly; Deadboy Donner and the Filstone Cup by Roger Zelazny; The Flies of Memory - a novella by Ian Watson; Afterword: Thanks for Drowning the Ocelot - an essay by Brian Aldiss; Review: SF Novels of the Year by John Clute; and This Was the Future - an essay by David S. Garnett. Size: 8vo. Brian Waugh; (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triskelion Books 2019
Serie: The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triskelion Books 2019
Serie: The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Abby Renshaw Supernatural Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1980 Vol. 58 No. 02 February: Lord Valentine's Castle
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Robert Silverberg / Freff / Jack Massa / Tanith Lee / Robert Grossbach
Editore: New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Notable story is the concluding 4th part of Lord Valentine's Castle by Silverberg. Spine crease, mild cover wrinkling, back cover scratch, a VG copy. Jack Gaughan (front cover and title page) (illustratore).
Editore: berkley 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. unread paperback, near fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triskelion Books 2019
Serie: Conjurer of Rhodes, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Conjurer of Rhodes
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoLost Worlds Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, some hinge rubbing, slight spine lean, name in pen on inside front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guidance Communications, Incorporated 2018
Serie: Conjurer of Rhodes, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Conjurer of Rhodes
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1980 ("Lord Valentine's Castle")
F&SF (Robert Silverberg; Freff; Jack Massa; Tanith Lee; Robert Grossbach)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1980
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 58, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Lord Valentine's Castle" (pt. 4 of 4) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Fud Smee" (novelet) by Freff; "The Daydream Enhancer" by Jack Massa; "Cyrion in Bronze" by Tanith Lee; "All things Come to Those Who Dream"…by Robert Grossbach. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Films: Time After Time After Time" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Finger of God" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition." 3/5" tear at heel; tanning; minor corner loss at lower rear foredge; minor rear cover soiling; bumps and dings; slight cup ring to front. No label, never was. Book.