Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1966
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Charles W. Walker (illustratore). This is an ex-library book with no external marks and minimal internal in good condition with no dustjacket. [0204].
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th printing. Blind stamp. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
EUR 10,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 11,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Jumbo-sized.
Condizione: New. New dust jacket. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. APPEARS NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Tennessee Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later printing. Softcovers. xxiii+ 248 pp. with index. Illustrated with photographs and maps.Very good. A work that examines the role of Oak Ridge, Tennessee and the development of the atomic bomb during World War II. The Army Corps of Engineers undertook an unprecedented experiment--the creation of three "secret cities" in which facilities surrounded by a fence patrolled by armed guards employed local citizens, most of whom were unaware of the nature of the activity at the facilities. The authors explore the stresses and patterns of life in Oak Ridge during this period: problems of housing, racial segregation, education, recreation, interaction with surrounding communities, and eventually the "normalization" of the community.
Condizione: New. A conservationist history of Indiana Editor(s): Whitaker, John O., Jr.; Amlaner, Charles J.; Jackson, Marion T.; Parker, George R.; Scott, Peter E. Series: Indiana Natural Science. Num Pages: 512 pages, 116 color illus., 10 b&w illus., 32 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBND; PSAF; RNKH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 7112 x 5004 x 38. Weight in Grams: 1951. . 2012. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 248 pages. Illustrated. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870493094 ISBN 13: 9780870493096
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New. Unused. Still sealed.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A conservationist history of Indiana Editor(s): Whitaker, John O., Jr.; Amlaner, Charles J.; Jackson, Marion T.; Parker, George R.; Scott, Peter E. Series: Indiana Natural Science. Num Pages: 512 pages, 116 color illus., 10 b&w illus., 32 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBND; PSAF; RNKH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 7112 x 5004 x 38. Weight in Grams: 1951. . 2012. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1963
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Library Binding. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Charles Geer (illustratore). 1st ? Illust on cover. B & w illust. 128 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Fep. removed. Pocket on inside of front cover. Spine slightly worn at ends.