Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 66.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 50, No. 5. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy. Includes "Man Plus" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frederik Pohl; "Paradise Beach" (novelet) by Richard Cowper; "The Sunday We Didn't Go to Lemons" by Paul Darcy Boles; "The Account of Mr. Ira Davidson" by Avram Davidson; "Three Comedians" by Harvey Jacobs; "Pages from a 22nd Century Zoologist's Notebook: Part 2" by Bonnie Dalzell; "The Sound of Something Dying" by J. Michael Reaves. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Mishmosh Redux" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: It's a Wonderful Town" by Isaac Asimov. Label on rear cover; otherwise nice. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 50, No. 5. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy. Includes "Man Plus" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frederik Pohl; "Paradise Beach" (novelet) by Richard Cowper; "The Sunday We Didn't Go to Lemons" by Paul Darcy Boles; "The Account of Mr. Ira Davidson" by Avram Davidson; "Three Comedians" by Harvey Jacobs; "Pages from a 22nd Century Zoologist's Notebook: Part 2" by Bonnie Dalzell; "The Sound of Something Dying" by J. Michael Reaves. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Mishmosh Redux" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: It's a Wonderful Town" by Isaac Asimov. Mild tanning; light creasing and corner wear. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 50, No. 5. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy. Includes "Man Plus" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frederik Pohl; "Paradise Beach" (novelet) by Richard Cowper; "The Sunday We Didn't Go to Lemons" by Paul Darcy Boles; "The Account of Mr. Ira Davidson" by Avram Davidson; "Three Comedians" by Harvey Jacobs; "Pages from a 22nd Century Zoologist's Notebook: Part 2" by Bonnie Dalzell; "The Sound of Something Dying" by J. Michael Reaves. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Mishmosh Redux" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: It's a Wonderful Town" by Isaac Asimov. Mild tanning; minor dents; minor edge nicks and bumps; mark on top end. Book.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/No Jacket (39637) . Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed brds, a few light marks. lightly slanted, ltly compressed spine, very ltly bumped corners. Ltly bumped r. bottom corner. somewhat tanned p. edges, some spots--mostly on top. Sig on ffep, some light pencil uls. O/w cln and tight. 294.
Editore: Lexington, Massachusetts: Xerox College Publishing, 1968
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 299p With an Epilogue by Paul M.Postan.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Ltd., USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805811885 ISBN 13: 9780805811889
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with a label removed from fep stamps on prelims and page block. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clear and tight. Ex-Library.
Editore: Blaisdell Publishing Company, Wa, 1968
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***alot of highlighting/ Underling, no dust jacket, light tear on front cover, signed by previous owner on cover page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condizione: New. 296 pp., hardcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 11/24/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138988715 ISBN 13: 9781138988712
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Text-based intelligent Systems: Current Research and Practice in information Extraction and Retrieval. Book.
EUR 23,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 290.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 34,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 290.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.