Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1574886711 ISBN 13: 9781574886719
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Potomac Books soft cover printing, 2008. Near Fine to Fine, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight and uncreased spine. Appears to have never been read. Light corner wear. Free delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: I B Tauris & Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860644929 ISBN 13: 9781860644924
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good.; 8vo.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good. First Printing. 116, wraps. Foreword by Frank Carlucci, formerly Secreary of Defense.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Institute for Foreign Policy Analysis, Washington, 1981
ISBN 10: 0895490331 ISBN 13: 9780895490339
Da: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: -- Good --. -- 38 p. -- Special Report -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. //Library Copy. Geschichte.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bright, crisp dust jacket. Tight binding, solid black boards with sharp corners, bright silver lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Stated 1st printing. Inscribed by co-author on front end paper to author Robert Kaplan. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: University of Miami, 1976
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. b-284 Previous owner's number on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst/Foreign Policy Analysis, Cambridge, MA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0895490161 ISBN 13: 9780895490162
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: fair to good. First Printing. 23 cm, 51, wraps, biblio, covers worn, soiled, and sticker residue, pencil erasure on title page, sm tear in rear cover, some edge soiling.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; Special Report 1989: A Publication of the Institute for Foreign Policy Analysis; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to the front and back; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Editore: Institue for Foreign Policay Ana, 1998
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION*** Clean pages.Light edge wear to cover. FC slight crease. Light cover wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Da: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The U.S.-South Korean alliance faces significant challenges caused by transitions in both countries, including political and demographic change in South Korea and fast-paced adjustments to America's national security strategy in the face of a new global and regional strategic landscape. Num Pages: 260 pages, tables, charts, maps. BIC Classification: 1FPK; 1KBB; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 150 x 17. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2004. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. The books cover is in good condition with ware such as scuffs scratches and light staining. The content is in very good condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Very light shelfwear, the book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNEW BOOK - DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. The U.S.-South Korean alliance faces significant challenges caused by transitions in both countries, including political and demographic change in South Korea and fast-paced adjustments to America's national security strategy in the face of a new global and regional strategic landscape. Num Pages: 260 pages, tables, charts, maps. BIC Classification: 1FPK; 1KBB; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 150 x 17. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 39,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1860644910.