Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet, New York, 1975
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers . Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover wear, age toning to pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Books/New American Library, New York, 1974
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback Edition, First Printing. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight copy with no spine creasing. Moderate age toning to pages. 143pp. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hurst, Lon., 1956
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. nice copy; espionage against the Nazis in France; V1 and V2 related.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Regnery, 1973
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Blue binding with silver lettering on spine. Last page slightly creased at bottom corner tip. Light wear to Dust Jacket at spine ends and corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet, 1974
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Moderate age toning to pages. Tight copy with no spine creasing. 181pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stein and Day, Publishers, 1971
Da: Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Address sticker on the inside of the front cover. Pencil markings and notes throughout with notes on the inside of the back cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Signet
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1974
ISBN 10: 0583122922 ISBN 13: 9780583122924
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Stein and Day, 1971
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Avon., 1972
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Theory and evidence that lengthens the time of "man" well beyond the 40,000 years accepted in 1972. Includes photographs. -- Softcover. Condition: very good (shallow spine crease). ISBN.
Editore: Signet Book/New American Library, 1974
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book has some slight wear to corners, smallish scuff at top of back. overall a clean and solid copy.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing of this edition in English (first edition THUS, originally came out in French in 1970). 181pp, with index. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Previous owner's stamp on inside of front cover, otherwise text also very good. Exterior looks very nice. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayflower Granada Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0583122922 ISBN 13: 9780583122924
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 253 pages. The exception to the condition is p/o name & date on the inside front wrapper and toning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1594772312 ISBN 13: 9781594772313
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 4th Edition, New ed.
Editore: signet, 1974
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 5942 very good - fine, faint reading crease paperback,
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: New American Library, 1974
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Underlining on several pages, otherwise tight copy. 181pp. Book.