Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, 1961
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing But the 1st Canadia. Pocket Books Cardinal Edition GC-137 1961 2nd printing mass market paperback, slight edgewear on good wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt reliable service mailed next business day.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1961
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Black cloth, red spine, lack lettering, rubbed, no dj. Russia; 21158.
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1967
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. University of California, Berkeley, 1967. First printing thus. A fine copy. A clean, unmarked copy. Full text. Note: Light foxing and previous owner's neat stamp on top edge. Translated from the French by Katel. F2000A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. pg edges sl soiled in worn dj.Former owner's name on title pg Khrushchev's personal statement of USSR policies.; 545 pages.
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, 1961
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very good mass market paperback withsome wear and batter. 1961. Cardinal edition GC-137.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, Inc., 1961
Da: Doug's Fine Antique Books, Yardley, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, 1961
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy in good condition. Dust jacket present, but in poor condition: missing the bottom 1/4 of the spine cover, heavy wear along edges, and various tears. SZ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0520006909 ISBN 13: 9780520006904
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A nice, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ, slight shelf wear to top spine end of book; minor wear to DJ and DJ edges, 1st edition; No names or markings present; 8vo., 411 pages., Bibliography: p. 367-398. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a corner crease on the back cover and the covers show light wear.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1961
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with Very good minus dust jacket. Text clean. Light yellow spots on outer edges of pages. Spine ends bumped. Small tears on edges of dust jacket. Hole on dust jacket spine near rear. Light rubbing to dust jacket.
Editore: Trident Press/ Simon & Schuster
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 545pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Trident Press/ Simon & Schuster, 1961
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. 545pp. . . . .
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York No date
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. An analytical anthology of the speeches, interviews and remarks of Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev with commentary by Lenin, Stalin and others. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: History; Russia; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 21072. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520315871 ISBN 13: 9780520315877
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520315871 ISBN 13: 9780520315877
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520315871 ISBN 13: 9780520315877
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 50,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520315871 ISBN 13: 9780520315877
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520315871 ISBN 13: 9780520315877
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Trident Press Book by Simon and Schuster
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. An analytical anthology of the speeches, interviews, and remarks of Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev, with commentary in Lenin, Stalin, and others. Fine copy with minor shelf wear, dustwrapper with minor nicks and bumps, otherwise clear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Trident Press Book by Simon and Schuster, 1961
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. An analytical anthology of the speeches, interviews, and remarks of Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev, with commentary in Lenin, Stalin, and others. Fine copy with minor shelf wear, dustwrapper with minor nicks and bumps, otherwise clear. . . . .
Editore: Simon & Schuster New York 1961, 1961
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition orig. cloth Nice copy octavo xi + 545pp., notes,
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 68,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Simon and Schuster [1961], New York, 1961
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 545, DJ worn, front DJ damaged at top, ink notation on DJ flap.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: New York,Pocket Books,, 1961
Da: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°, Taschenbuch. Conquest without war An analytical anthology of the speeches, interviews, and remarks of Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushechev, compiled and editedby N.H. Magerand Jacques Katel,hrsg. Pocket Books, New York,2nd printing,1961,TB,kl 8°, 547 S gebr.sonst guter-sehr guter Zustand,rare Ausgabe! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 74,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520361857 ISBN 13: 9780520361850
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 95,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 98,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.