Softcover, 144 pages; in English and French; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Toronto : Kids Can Press, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0919964338 ISBN 13: 9780919964334
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0919964338. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Text in French. English title: "A Proper Acadien.". No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions du Septentrion,Canada, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 2921114836 ISBN 13: 9782921114837
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Telling a people's passionate story, this volume profiles how the Jewish community has made its mark on Quebec for more than two centuries. Edward Hillel's magnificent photographs illustrate the text by two noted authorities on the subject.
Editore: Carte Blanche, 2000
ISBN 10: 292229157X ISBN 13: 9782922291575
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 438 pp. Book en français. Inscribed by author. In very good condition, no major wear, text block seems unmarked, binding seems tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Septentrion, Sillery, Quebec, 1990
ISBN 10: 2921114836 ISBN 13: 9782921114837
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author. Text in English and French. Excellent condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Inscribed and signed by David Rome[Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Tres Bon. Collection Rencontre des cultures - French Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author David Rome. Book.
EUR 6,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. 438 p.Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Septentrion, Sillery, Quebec, 1990
ISBN 10: 2921114836 ISBN 13: 9782921114837
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author. Text in English and French. Excellent condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Inscribed and signed by David Rome[Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,03
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions du Septentrion,Canada, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 2921114836 ISBN 13: 9782921114837
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,01
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Telling a people's passionate story, this volume profiles how the Jewish community has made its mark on Quebec for more than two centuries. Edward Hillel's magnificent photographs illustrate the text by two noted authorities on the subject.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press 10/17/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Jews and French Quebecers: Two Hundred Years of Shared History. Book.
Editore: Méridien, Montreal, 1990
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSouple. Condizione: Bon. Ex-biblio de Lucien Bouchard, ex-Premier du Québec avec (ses?) souligneurs. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 35,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: Méridien, Montreal, 1990
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Souple. Condizione: Bon. Ex-biblio de Lucien Bouchard, ex-Premier du Québec avec (ses?) souligneurs. Book.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 34,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 143 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 1990. Bilingual. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 209.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions du Septentrion, Sillery, 1990
ISBN 10: 2921114836 ISBN 13: 9782921114837
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 143pp., ill. Bilingual (French and English) text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 33,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 143 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 1990. Bilingual. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 38,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 209.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 41,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Translation of: Juifs et Quebecois francais. Num Pages: 209 pages. BIC Classification: HBTB; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 154 x 228 x 14. Weight in Grams: 294. . 1991. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0889209987 ISBN 13: 9780889209985
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Translation of: Juifs et Quebecois francais. Num Pages: 209 pages. BIC Classification: HBTB; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 154 x 228 x 14. Weight in Grams: 294. . 1991. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.