Jaffer zubeida (50 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Small book, publication of 60 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn and there is a small chip on the front cover. Internally there are no markings or inscriptions. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Signed and inscribed by the author Zubeida Jaffer. Publication of 164 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor spill marks on the bottom edges of the pages. The text is unaffected, remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier…delivery services. Signed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed, light edge wear and sticker marks. tanning and marks. well bound. good copy.[]S.K. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Gift inscription.Signed by author.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear on the wraps. gift inscription. contents are all intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SvizzeraBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

- Brossura
Da: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SvizzeraBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,48
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the Author Zubeida Jaffer, dated September 2024 on the front free end paper page. No date stated. Publication of 140 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders ar…e shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Decolonising Journalism Education in South Africa : Critical Perspectives
Rodny-gumede, Ylva (EDT); Chasi, Colin (EDT); Jaffer, Zubeida (EDT); Ponono, Mvuso (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: UWC Historical and Cultural Centre 1991
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages (complete). Wraps shelf rubbed and marked. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. Number 2 only. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: UWC Historical and Cultural Centre 1991
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 32 pages (complete). Wraps insect damaged, a bit chipped, marked. Mild tanning, minor markings. Still in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. In a Stapled format. No. 2 only. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
Da: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SvizzeraBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,05
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Neu.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. light marks. inscribed and signed by author. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Altre immaginiEditore: ZJ Books & Brimstone 2012
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.In''Africa,the Untold Story'',veteran journalist,Zubeida Jaffer revists Rwanda after 18 years and tells of efforts to reconstruct the country within the context of growing opportunities on the African continent.Book in a case.[R.K].…Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. the wraps are a touch shelf rubbed and knocked. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. appears unread. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Decolonising Journalism Education in South Africa : Critical Perspectives
Rodny-gumede, Ylva (EDT); Chasi, Colin (EDT); Jaffer, Zubeida (EDT); Ponono, Mvuso (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,56
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Decolonising Journalism Education in South Africa : Critical Perspectives
Rodny-gumede, Ylva (EDT); Chasi, Colin (EDT); Jaffer, Zubeida (EDT); Ponono, Mvuso (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,48
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Decolonising Journalism Education in South Africa : Critical Perspectives
Rodny-gumede, Ylva (EDT); Chasi, Colin (EDT); Jaffer, Zubeida (EDT); Ponono, Mvuso (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 54,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,31
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,99
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,10
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,69
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Decolonising Journalism Education in South Africa: Critical Perspectives
Rodny-gumede, Ylva (Editor)/ Chasi, Colin (Editor)/ Jaffer, Zubeida (Editor)/ Ponono, Mvuso (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,70
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.68x6.87x9.69 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,87
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: UWC Historical and Cultural Centre, Bellville 1991
- Brossura
Da: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SvizzeraBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,63
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut.