Editore: Otava Publishing, Helsinki, 1952
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Book cover is heavily foxed. Two areas of browning opposite title page, likely from two pieces of tape.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publisher, 2000
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Privately printed, 2000. Hard cover, first edition. Fine condition in Fine dust jacket; 217 pages.
Editore: Helsingissa Kustannuosakeyhtio Otava
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Illustrated Paperback. Color Specimen Full Page Illustrations (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1954 Sm Octavo, , Pp.238, Inscribed To The Hunt by The Author July 1, 1969 Very Good, Some Edge Wear to Paperback, Withdrawn From The Hunt Botanical Library, Lacks Usual External Markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1098065891 ISBN 13: 9781098065898
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Publisher, 2000
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Committee For Mapping The Flora Of Europe/Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1979
ISBN 10: 9519108033 ISBN 13: 9789519108032
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 20,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9519108033.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: CUP 1987, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLEINEN, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- LINEN, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Helsinki, 1961
Da: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, Lettonia
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 24 S. Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Seperatabdruck A5.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Committee For Mapping The Flora Of Europe, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9519108025.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9519108025.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe, Helinski, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Tidy copy in tight binding; almost as-new. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521342708 ISBN 13: 9780521342704
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 4to, i-vi, 121, 43, maps throughout, cloth fine in a dust wrapper with slight wear to the top edge of the front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMFE / Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1979
ISBN 10: 9519108033 ISBN 13: 9789519108032
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: FIne. No Jacket. 1st edition. 95 maps, 71 pp. Cover sl. soiled. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: Helsinki, Academic Bookstore 1972, 1972
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello121 p. Paperback (Fine copy, incl. folding map in rear pocket.).
Editore: Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava, Helsinki, 1958
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Thick green cloth hardcover. Some discoloration to front cover with visible but light wear to extremities; leather spine label very nice. Well bound, although a bit shaken. Clean and unmarked interior. 851 pages, illustrated. Worn dust jacket. Text in Finish. Ships domesic Media mail only. International orders need to request shipping quote. Part I: 851 pp., plus 32 color images and 274 text and image groups Very Good Minus in Fair dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMFE & Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1973
ISBN 10: 9519108017 ISBN 13: 9789519108018
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 28,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's signature on t.p. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. , 9 figs, 8 pls, paperbound 0.0.
Editore: Gummerus Kirjapaino, 2000
ISBN 10: 9529125666 ISBN 13: 9789529125661
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 217 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe, 1972
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Committee For Mapping The Flora Of Europe/Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1973
ISBN 10: 9519108017 ISBN 13: 9789519108018
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9519108017.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1973
ISBN 10: 9519108017 ISBN 13: 9789519108018
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9519108017.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMFE & Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1988
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's signature on t.p. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMFE / Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Mappa Prima edizione
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. This work conforms to the taxonomy of the first edition of Flora Europaea, placing Urtica galeopsifolia in synonymy with U. dioica. It is now widely recognised as a separate species. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMFE / Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, 1976
ISBN 10: 9519108025 ISBN 13: 9789519108025
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. 183 maps, 128 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
EUR 9,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLondon 1971. Pp. 199-215. Staple bound. Reprint from th Botanical Journal of the Linnean Society Vol. 64, No. 2.
EUR 9,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZürich 1970. Pp. 186-203. Reprint from Veröffentlichungen des Geobot. Inst. ETH, Stiftung Rübel. 43. Heft.
Editore: Otava, Helsinki, 1952
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Text in finnish & English. Jacket worn, in a protective sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Societas Biologia Fennica Vanamo, 1994
ISBN 10: 9519108092 ISBN 13: 9789519108094
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 52,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9519108092.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe, 1991
ISBN 10: 9519108084 ISBN 13: 9789519108087
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 53,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9519108084.