paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. About fine. (14)319pp. Extensive biblio. Index. Photos. Size: Large 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 1993. 4to. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine. 319pp with index and bibliography. Illustrated with numerous B&W photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1993
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: very good. 4to, Stamped From Larry Mcmurtry's 'Last Book Sale' Archer City, Tx, Photo Illustrations.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John S. Burns & Sons, Glasgow, 1979
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback: Good+ Condition. No Jacket. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Pages And Covers May Show Minimal Wear From Use And Shelf-Wear. Creased Spine. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John S. Burns & Sons, Glasgow, 1971
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback: Good Condition. No Jacket. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Pages And Covers May Show Minimal Wear From Use, Age And Shelf-Wear. Creased Spine. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John S. Burns & Sons, Glasgow, 1978
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback: Good+ Condition. No Jacket. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Pages And Covers May Show Minimal Wear From Use And Shelf-Wear. Creased Spine. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 333 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Einband leicht belesen/bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1066 Taschenbuch, Maße: 22.23 cm x 1.91 cm x 28.58 cm.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. Livre en anglais. In-4 broché 28 cm sur 21,5. 319 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1993
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 319 p. Ill. Small call number handwritten inside. Stamp of maurice Forget.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgill Queens Univ Press, Montreal, 2006
ISBN 10: 0773529586 ISBN 13: 9780773529588
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the title page in blue ink with absolutely no further inscription, by Dr. Hanaway. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by One Author.
Editore: Tibor de Nagy Editions, New York, 1995
Da: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Octavo, 61pp., illustrated. A fine copy in the publisher's printed wraps. One of 1000 limited copies SIGNED by Park on the title page (though not stated in the book). Scarce in commerce. Park was a poet and artist, and the literary executor of Schuyler's estate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0195064593 ISBN 13: 9780195064599
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Swollen Magpie Press, (New York City), 1979
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Edited by James Schuyler and Charles North. Quarto. 106pp. Illustrated wrappers. Small splash mark on front wrap, else near fine. Inscribed by Schuyler to poet and contributor Anne Waldman: "for Anne with love. J. 3/17/80. Chelsea" on the title page) and again by Schuyler: "Anne from / J/ 3/21/80" filling entire front flyleaf. An anthology of New York School poets and painters. Art by Mary Abbott, Nell Blaine, Rudy Burckhardt, Alex Katz, George Schneeman, Trevor Winkfield, and others; written contributions by John Ashbery, Ted Berrigan, Joe Brainard, Michael Brownstein, Kenward Elmslie, Kenneth Koch, Ron Padget, Barbara Guest, Anne Waldman, Darragh Park, and others.