Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742533689 ISBN 13: 9780742533684
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FORGE.;.TOM DOHERTY, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312874626 ISBN 13: 9780312874629
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition; 0987654321 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.95) DUST JACKET; Silver spine titles on BLACK HARDCOVERS.Iwo Jima statue dj cover photograph. ; 768pg heavy pages.
Editore: Seminex, US, 1982
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Seminex 1982 Very Good/ Light wear to cover and age toning along edges of cover. Includes Advent 1 to Epiphany 3. 12 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814328695 ISBN 13: 9780814328699
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light rubbing and scratching to the cover, otherwise it is an attractive copy. Tight binding, unmarked pages, no stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742521311 ISBN 13: 9780742521315
Paperback. Condizione: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820347264 ISBN 13: 9780820347264
Da: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked book with jacket in great shape. Ships daily.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our Daily Bread Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1627079009 ISBN 13: 9781627079006
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discovery House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1627079009 ISBN 13: 9781627079006
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520239717 ISBN 13: 9780520239715
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847684954 ISBN 13: 9780847684953
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573560723 ISBN 13: 9781573560726
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Cowles Book Company, Inc, Chicago, 1971
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 256 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine is black with yellow and pink lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$6.95." Mild general shelf wear. Bumping to head and tail of spine and corners of boards. Bumping and chipping to edges of dust jacket. Scuffing to dust jacket. Significant tear to bottom right edge of dust jacket. Spine cocked. Foxing to text block. Shelved in African-Americana. 1412936. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814326978 ISBN 13: 9780814326978
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742522792 ISBN 13: 9780742522794
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 93,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 11.00x11.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 89,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Wong, John L.; SWA Collaborators (illustratore). 256 pages. 12.00x9.00x2.05 inches. In Stock.