paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.85.
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Textbook of Endocrine Physiology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0932206778 ISBN 13: 9780932206770
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1979. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Anthropological Papers No. 66, Museum of Anthropology, University of Michigan, 178p. plus appendix, very good paperback/monograph 12/25 doubled check 2/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195107551 ISBN 13: 9780195107555
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Second Edition. This is a hard cover book with red cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Includes charts and diagrams. Has some underlining and highlighting. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195165667 ISBN 13: 9780195165661
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195107551 ISBN 13: 9780195107555
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195165667 ISBN 13: 9780195165661
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195165667 ISBN 13: 9780195165661
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are New Energy by Vicki Weisfeld, The Cripplegate Apprehension by Richard Helms, Left for Dead by SJ Rozan, Heat by Trey Dowell, Oystermen by Michael Bracken, The Day of the Jackal by Marilyn Todd, Dzintra's Tale by VS Kemanis, Crossing Bridges by Aoife Clifford, There Are Just Some Things a Rat Won't Do by Peter Turnbull, Murderer's Row by Chris Holm, Her Sister's Secrets by Brendan DuBois, Rude Awakening by Twist Phelan, Do Not Disturb by Steven Hockensmith, The Mysterious Affair at Osiris House by RT Raichev, A Smart Dummy in the Tent by Takemaru Abiko, The Long-Term Tenant by Tara Laskowski, Tingo by Tony Fisher and Rionach, My Queen by James Hadley Griffin. In Fine Condition.
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, United States, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195165667 ISBN 13: 9780195165661
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This widely used text provides a thoroughly updated account of current knowledge of endocrinology. Each chapter is structured to cover both established concepts and recent developments. The chapters blend basic science with essential elements of clinical knowledge in order to give students an appreciation of the consequences of deranged endocrine function. The Fifth Edition features completely revised chapters on cytokines and immune-endocrine interactions, the adrenal glands, and calcium homeostasis. Many of the illustrations throughout the book are new or have been significantly revised to complement the revised text. Fresh examples have also been included so that each chapter continues to show clearly the clinical consequences of deranged endocrine function. Much new scientific information has been added on such topics as the nongeonomic actions of steroid hormones, relaxin receptors, inhibin B, steroid regulating element-binding proteins, IGF-binding proteins, transcriptional regulation of the developing adipocyte, and the regulation of food intake and body weight. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0932206778 ISBN 13: 9780932206770
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1951
ISBN 10: 1949098354 ISBN 13: 9781949098358
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0932206778 ISBN 13: 9780932206770
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195135415 ISBN 13: 9780195135411
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1970
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. light shelfwear, First edition. xvii, 198 p. illus., maps, 177 plates (incl. port. ) 27 cm. Memoirs of the Museum of Anthropology, University of Michigan; no. 2. Memoirs of the Museum of Anthropology, University of Michigan, no. 2. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plates. Bibliography: p. 191-198.
1976. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology. Academic Press. 378 p.,very good boards and good+ dust jacket.
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. short tear, former owner's name and age discoloration to wrappers, otherwise clean and sound, no significant creasing to wrappers, quarto paperback, 198 pages, 177 plates.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780195107555.