hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Standard Magazines Inc, New York, 1949
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Standard Magazines Inc.1949. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with light chipping to the spine ends, usual rubbing and edgewear/light chipping to the cover, text paper tanning as usual. 74E.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Art, Modern Sculpture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Editore: D. W. Friesen & Sons, Altona, Manitoba, Canada, 1969
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. 1st Printing. 84 pages, staple bound booklet. Solid copy with some splash stains on bottom right corner of front cover, the previous owner's name in pencill on top of front cover, and otherwise covers show light wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: T.V. Boardman, Ltd, London, 1962
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 128p., very good digest size magazine in pictorial wraps.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1987
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: The Technical and Ethical Aspects of Risk Communication : Frederick W. Allen, Leslie I. Boden, Phil Brown, Rosemary A. Chalk, Richard Davies, Thomas Dietz, Diana B. Dutton, Timothy Edgar, June Fessenden-Raden, Baruch Fischhoff, Janet M. Fitchen, John C. Fletcher, Vicki S. Freimuth, Sharon L. Hammond, Alice J. Hausman, Jenifer S. Heath, Stephen Hilgartner, Sheila Jasanoff, Richard P. Keeling, Sheldon Krimsky, Allan Mazur, David Ozonoff, Carolyn Needleman, Dorothy Nelkin, Alonzo Plough, Deborah Prothrow-Stith, James L. Regens, Judy B. Rosener, Sallie C. Russell, Robert W. Rycroft, Howard Spivak, Dorothy C. Wertz, Rae Zimmerman.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitcombe, Melbourne
Da: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue Cloth. Condizione: Good. Betty Paterson (illustratore). First Edition. 87 pages, colour frontispiece, 4 other colour plates, 7 b/w plates (all present). Front and rear covers mottled, old name on front endpaper.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sculpture, modern, 20th century, exhibitions, figure sculpture) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Lion & Crown, New York, 1932
Da: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 4to (10.5"x7.5"). 46pp. Tan typographic wraps. Sun-darkened wraps, lightly soiled. Edgewear: creased edges with several short closed tears. Signature starting, to page 34. Last page severed at gutter, loose. Quarterly magazine, published at 25 cents a copy. Covered in seller's mylar.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This book has some small marks but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Adminstration, Washington, D.C., 1975
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 314 pp. Original pictorial cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine ends bumped. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents nice.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 81,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Smithsonian Institution
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . (Edgar Degas, Auguste Rodin, Henri Matisse, Alexander Archipenko, Jacques Lipchitz,Alberto Giacometti, Henry Moore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 154,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 225 pages. 10.98x8.26x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 155,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 156,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 156,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr, 2023
ISBN 10: 168393251X ISBN 13: 9781683932512
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 202,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 190,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 228,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 428 pages. 9.02x5.99x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 274,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 94,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 428 pages. 9.02x5.99x0.51 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.